NM&HCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:51:49 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Bowdler Male 3:51:58 25.866 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 3:53:13 25.727 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 4:01:07 24.884 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Green Male 4:03:39 24.625 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Asher Male 4:07:27 24.247 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 4:07:54 24.203 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 4:10:47 23.925 Mph 0 Claim
9 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 4:12:30 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:12:49 23.733 Mph 0
11 John French Male Oxford City RC 4:14:44 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:18:09 23.242 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Penrose Male Leicestershire RC 4:18:38 23.199 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 4:20:24 23.041 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stuart Edwards Male 4:21:12 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stewart Wilson Male 4:22:11 22.885 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 4:23:47 22.746 Mph 0 Claim
18 Avril Swan Male 4:25:44 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 4:26:12 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 4:26:23 22.524 Mph 0
21 Ralph Mullan Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 4:28:21 22.359 Mph 0
22 Rachel Joyce Male 4:29:00 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 4:32:38 22.008 Mph 0 Claim
24 Carole Gandy Male 4:34:07 21.888 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 4:34:17 21.875 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matt Chudley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 4:37:28 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
27 Bob Richards Male 4:38:00 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
28 Eddie Clutton Male Kettering CC 4:38:41 21.53 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Rodgers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:39:02 21.503 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Mcdonald Male 4:40:38 21.38 Mph 0 Claim
31 Vic Butler Male 4:42:45 21.22 Mph 0 Claim
32 Marina Bloom Male 4:44:59 21.054 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 4:49:24 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 4:50:09 20.679 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Parrish Male Icknield RC 4:50:41 20.641 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Gee Male 4:53:35 20.437 Mph 0 Claim
37 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 4:58:12 20.121 Mph 0 Claim
38 Phil Nelson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:59:27 20.037 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 5:01:19 19.913 Mph 0
40 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 5:03:42 19.756 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Glaxton Male 5:03:55 19.742 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:05:00 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
43 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 5:05:03 19.669 Mph 0 Claim
44 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 5:05:07 19.665 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Mcgillion Male 5:09:01 19.416 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Rainton Male 5:12:04 19.227 Mph 0 Claim
47 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 5:13:06 19.163 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 5:17:52 18.876 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ken Smith Male 5:27:45 18.307 Mph 0 Claim
50 Clifford Tremaine Male 5:33:27 17.994 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 5:42:52 17.499 Mph 0 Claim
52 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 5:59:59 16.667 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tim Cockerell Male Peterborough CC 6:06:42 16.362 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Starling Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Scott Male Nene Valley RT 0 Claim
DNS John Sibley Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Page Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Webber Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Sydenham Whs 0 Claim
DNS Aran Stanton Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Schubert Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Holloway Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Lancaster Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0 Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Gent Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mervyn Player Male 0 Claim
DNS David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male 0 Claim
DNS David Giles Male Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Meurig James Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim