WTTA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Wall Male 3:40:15 27.242 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jeff Jones Male 3:41:22 27.104 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick St Leger Male 3:45:11 26.645 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Holdsworth Male 3:48:39 26.241 Mph 0 Claim
5 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:49:12 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Weare Male 3:50:14 26.06 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lyn Jones Male 3:56:53 25.329 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 3:58:38 25.143 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Cook Male 4:00:25 24.957 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Ballantyne Male 4:01:08 24.882 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:01:09 24.881 Mph 0
12 Steve Yates Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:01:57 24.798 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:03:11 24.673 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nickolaus English Male Senior Reading CC 4:03:57 24.595 Mph 0
15 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 4:04:07 24.578 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Bale Male Reading CC 4:05:17 24.461 Mph 0 Claim
17 Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:05:18 24.46 Mph 0 Claim
18 Phil Brown Male 4:05:22 24.453 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rob Gilmour Male 4:05:49 24.408 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Penrose Male Leicestershire RC 4:06:18 24.361 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Burbridge Male Severn Road Club 4:06:32 24.337 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian White Male Farnham RC 4:08:13 24.172 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 4:08:29 24.146 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:09:21 24.063 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:11:05 23.896 Mph 0
26 Kev Hardwick Male Wootton Tri 4:12:04 23.803 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Healey Male 4:13:05 23.708 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:13:45 23.645 Mph 0
29 Simon Greenland Male 4:15:01 23.528 Mph 0 Claim
30 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:15:43 23.463 Mph 0 Claim
31 Giles Oakley Male 4:17:51 23.269 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:19:42 23.104 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 4:23:06 22.805 Mph 0 Claim
34 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:23:19 22.786 Mph 0 Claim
35 David England Male Crabwood CC 4:23:54 22.736 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 4:25:26 22.605 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Parrish Male Icknield RC 4:26:03 22.552 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:27:03 22.468 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stuart Thompson Male Senior 4:29:39 22.251 Mph 0
40 James Fuller Male 4:31:23 22.109 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 4:33:15 21.958 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rebecca Evans Male 4:34:03 21.894 Mph 0 Claim
43 Lucinda Seymour Male Reading CC 4:34:03 21.894 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:34:57 21.822 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Foskett Male Swindon Road Club 4:37:31 21.62 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Dennett Male 4:39:10 21.493 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 4:39:11 21.491 Mph 0 Claim
48 Claire Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 4:39:58 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neil Davies Male 4:41:18 21.33 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Barber Male 4:41:20 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 4:42:12 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
52 Edward Boorman Male 4:43:04 21.196 Mph 0 Claim
53 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 4:44:19 21.103 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Curley Male 4:45:52 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
55 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 4:47:22 20.879 Mph 0
56 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 4:51:52 20.557 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nick Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 4:51:53 20.556 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 4:52:03 20.544 Mph 0 Claim
59 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:52:28 20.515 Mph 0 Claim
60 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 4:54:15 20.391 Mph 0 Claim
61 Fred Newton Male 4:57:26 20.173 Mph 0 Claim
62 Edric Hobbs Male 5:05:26 19.644 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Unsworth Male 5:05:31 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
64 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 5:10:32 19.322 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dick Poole Male 5:16:51 18.936 Mph 0 Claim
66 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 5:25:09 18.453 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shipton Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Walsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Lancaster Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hobley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male 0 Claim
DNS George Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Calkin Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Asher Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Kerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Woodward Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male 0 Claim