Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u86
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dean Robson Male 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dr Jeff Jones Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Cottington Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
6 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
7 Kevin Bexley Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steven Home Male Twickenham CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
9 George Jones Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jim Jones Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dr Gareth Jones Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
13 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0
16 Robbie Richardson Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Curry Male Performance Cycles CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Sharratt Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
20 Darren Edwards Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
22 Mark Cleverley Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Janes Male Velo Club Walcot 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0
25 Adrian Whiting Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
26 Penny Gardiner Male Vet PACTRI 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0
27 Michelle McCarthy Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0
28 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0
29 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ben Eley Male 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:56 20.289 Mph 0
32 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:18:33 19.096 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:22:26 18.197 Mph 0
34 David Miatt Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:29:29 16.763 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Coles Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Adriano? Dos Santos Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hogg Male Team Corley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Iain Stuart Male Bristol Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Brooke Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Simon Coles Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Diane Ashfield Male Mendip Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Gary Smart Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet 0
DNS Lee Aston Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Chrissie Stainton Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 0 Claim
DNS James Currie Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Corp Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Mullett Male 0 Claim