Hertfordshire Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 19:07 31.385 Mph
2 Andrew Hastings Male Richardsons-Trek RT 19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 20:29 29.291 Mph
5 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
6 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:37 29.102 Mph
7 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
8 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
9 Karl Willis Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 21:18 28.168 Mph
10 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:21 28.102 Mph
11 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
12 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
14 Damian Poulter Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
15 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
18 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
19 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
20 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:09 27.087 Mph
21 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
22 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
23 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
24 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
25 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
26 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
27 Dan Baxter Male St Neots CC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
28 Gerrard Rafferty Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
29 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
30 Melanie Sneddon Male TORQ Performance 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
31 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
32 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
33 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:05 25.992 Mph
34 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
35 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
36 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
37 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 23:12 25.861 Mph
38 Jon Dunckley Male Coventry Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
38 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
40 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 23:32 25.495 Mph
41 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 23:43 25.298 Mph
42 Jonathan Williams Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:48 25.209 Mph
43 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
44 Dave Wilson Male St Neots CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
45 Peter Walton Male Hertfordshire Whs 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
46 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
47 Tracy Van der Merwe Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
48 Lee Turner Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
48 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
50 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
51 Joanna Wells Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
52 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
53 John Coles Male 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
54 Roy Savery Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
55 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
56 Eric Marsh Male 31:48 18.867 Mph Claim
57 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 36:09 16.597 Mph Claim