RTTC Championship 50 - Men

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 1:38:55 30.329 Mph Claim
2 Mark Holton Male 1:41:10 29.654 Mph Claim
3 Kevin Tye Male 1:43:24 29.014 Mph Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 1:43:38 28.948 Mph Claim
5 Ben Instone Male 1:43:48 28.902 Mph Claim
6 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:44:21 28.749 Mph Claim
7 Jerone Walters Male 1:44:44 28.644 Mph Claim
8 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:44:53 28.603 Mph Claim
9 John Tuckett Male 1:45:04 28.553 Mph Claim
10 James Wall Male 1:45:30 28.436 Mph Claim
11 Stu Dodd Male 1:45:30 28.436 Mph Claim
12 Laurence Harding Male 1:45:33 28.423 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 1:45:58 28.311 Mph Claim
14 Jeff Jones Male 1:46:27 28.182 Mph Claim
15 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:46:40 28.125 Mph Claim
16 Sean Childs Male Senior 1:46:47 28.094 Mph
17 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:46:58 28.046 Mph Claim
18 David Wheeler Male In-Gear 1:47:07 28.007 Mph Claim
19 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:47:31 27.903 Mph Claim
20 Adam Duggleby Male 1:47:38 27.872 Mph Claim
21 Andy Bason Male 1:47:45 27.842 Mph Claim
22 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:47:58 27.786 Mph Claim
23 Sebastian Ader Male 1:48:05 27.756 Mph Claim
24 Robin Ovenden Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:48:42 27.599 Mph Claim
25 Jon Wynn Male 1:48:45 27.586 Mph Claim
26 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 1:49:15 27.46 Mph Claim
27 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 1:49:19 27.443 Mph Claim
28 Dave Dent Male 1:49:38 27.364 Mph Claim
29 Lee Piercy Male 1:49:58 27.281 Mph Claim
30 Steve Walkling Male 1:50:02 27.264 Mph Claim
31 Aran Stanton Male 1:50:03 27.26 Mph Claim
32 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:50:10 27.231 Mph
33 Simon Tout Male 1:50:12 27.223 Mph Claim
34 Carlos Riise Male 1:50:16 27.207 Mph Claim
35 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:18 27.199 Mph Claim
36 Paul Jones Male 1:50:48 27.076 Mph Claim
37 Graeme Stirzaker Male 1:50:55 27.047 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Loveman Male 1:51:05 27.007 Mph Claim
39 Garry Drew Male Vet 1:51:08 26.995 Mph
40 Rob Weare Male 1:51:12 26.978 Mph Claim
41 David Watson Male 1:51:12 26.978 Mph Claim
42 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:51:31 26.902 Mph Claim
43 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:51:50 26.826 Mph Claim
44 Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 1:51:59 26.79 Mph Claim
45 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:52:25 26.686 Mph
46 Ian Greenstreet Male 1:52:30 26.667 Mph Claim
47 Christopher Baldwin Male 1:52:48 26.596 Mph Claim
48 Simon Edney Male North Devon Wheelers 1:52:50 26.588 Mph Claim
49 Rhys Payne Male 1:52:56 26.564 Mph Claim
50 Jim Moffatt Male 1:53:00 26.549 Mph Claim
51 Tristan Davenne Male 1:53:00 26.549 Mph Claim
52 Peter Weir Male 1:53:15 26.49 Mph Claim
53 Phil Burton Male 1:53:17 26.482 Mph Claim
54 Lee Turner Male 1:53:34 26.416 Mph Claim
55 Dan Sadler Male 1:53:35 26.412 Mph Claim
56 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:53:37 26.405 Mph Claim
57 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 1:53:37 26.405 Mph Claim
58 Dave Green Male 1:53:51 26.35 Mph Claim
59 Matthew Melville Male Senior 1:53:54 26.339 Mph
60 Paul Holdaway Male Senior 1:54:06 26.293 Mph
61 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 1:54:26 26.216 Mph Claim
62 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:54:30 26.201 Mph Claim
63 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 1:54:35 26.182 Mph Claim
64 Dave Pickering Male 1:54:39 26.167 Mph Claim
65 Terry Icke Male 1:54:50 26.125 Mph Claim
66 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 1:55:18 26.019 Mph Claim
67 Reg Smith Male 1:55:30 25.974 Mph Claim
68 Gary Beezer Male 1:55:41 25.933 Mph Claim
69 Lee Desborough Male 1:55:43 25.925 Mph Claim
70 Darren Frostick Male 1:55:51 25.896 Mph Claim
71 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 1:56:16 25.803 Mph Claim
72 Phil Ember Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph Claim
73 Mark Ashton Male 1:56:54 25.663 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Bale Male Reading CC 1:57:06 25.619 Mph Claim
75 Gary Allan Male 1:57:06 25.619 Mph Claim
76 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:57:08 25.612 Mph Claim
77 Rod Brooks Male 1:57:42 25.489 Mph Claim
78 Eamonn Deane Male 1:57:48 25.467 Mph Claim
79 Phil Brown Male 1:58:06 25.402 Mph Claim
80 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:58:10 25.388 Mph Claim
81 Tom Cox Male 1:58:35 25.299 Mph Claim
82 Robert Parry Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
83 James Lowden Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
84 Richard Howes Male 1:59:10 25.175 Mph Claim
85 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:59:14 25.161 Mph Claim
86 Lee Sanderson Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph Claim
87 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:59:51 25.031 Mph Claim
88 Jonathan Thomas Male 2:00:11 24.962 Mph Claim
89 Philip Murrell Male 2:00:31 24.893 Mph Claim
90 Robert Gilmour Male 2:00:58 24.8 Mph Claim
91 John Glaysher Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Phipps Male 2:01:22 24.718 Mph Claim
93 Robert Royston Male 2:01:34 24.678 Mph Claim
94 Roy Brook Male Epsom CC 2:02:26 24.503 Mph Claim
95 John Sibley Male 2:02:37 24.466 Mph Claim
96 Stuart Edwards Male 2:02:42 24.45 Mph Claim
97 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Sotonia CC 2:02:47 24.433 Mph Claim
98 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:03:04 24.377 Mph Claim
99 Peter Harridge Male 2:03:09 24.361 Mph Claim
100 Warren Peters Male 2:03:11 24.354 Mph Claim
101 Richard Smith Male 2:03:23 24.314 Mph Claim
102 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 2:03:31 24.288 Mph Claim
103 Geoff Perry Male Vet 2:03:42 24.252 Mph
104 Ian Lakey Male 2:03:48 24.233 Mph Claim
105 Rob Sherrin Male 2:04:36 24.077 Mph Claim
106 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 2:05:00 24 Mph
107 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 2:05:37 23.882 Mph Claim
108 Barry Tooke Male North Hampshire RC 2:06:19 23.75 Mph Claim
109 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 2:07:15 23.576 Mph Claim
110 Steve Rush Male 2:07:25 23.545 Mph Claim
111 Jorj James Male Vet 2:09:20 23.196 Mph
112 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:11:02 22.895 Mph Claim
113 Martin Koester Male 2:12:52 22.579 Mph Claim
114 Phil Harvey Male 2:12:52 22.579 Mph Claim
115 Jack Brown Male 2:13:37 22.452 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbotton Male Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Alan Warburton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Nino Piccoli Male Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Paul Dring Male Claim
DNS Kevin King Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Gary Funnell Male Claim
DNS Terry Belbin Male Claim
DNS David Barnes Male Claim
DNS Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Xavier Disley Male Claim
DNS James Goward Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male
DNS Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Darryl Barr Male Claim
DNS Paul Matthews Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male Claim
DNS Patrick Brennan Male Claim
DNS Alexander Kirk Male Claim
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Claim
DNS Phill Sykes Male Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS Matthew Eckford Male Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Quintin Wright Male Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Ron Spencer Male Claim