Blenheim Palace TT (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 12.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 27:14 27.38 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Griffiths Male 27:29 27.131 Mph 0 Claim
3 Blake Pond Male 28:13 26.426 Mph 0 Claim
4 Julian Jenkinson Male 28:34 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male 28:43 25.966 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jason Gurney Male 29:12 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
7 Xavier Disley Male Senior 29:16 25.478 Mph 0
8 Dean Robson Male 29:36 25.191 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Young Male 29:53 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Long Male Vet 29:55 24.924 Mph 0
11 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 29:56 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jonathan Walford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:59 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jake Prior Male Vet 30:00 24.855 Mph 0
14 Oliver Roberts Male ...a3crg 30:37 24.354 Mph 0 Claim
15 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 30:50 24.183 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 31:00 24.053 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Shepherd Male 31:27 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alan Allcock Male 31:28 23.696 Mph 0 Claim
19 Allans Simmonds Male Aylesbury CC 31:30 23.671 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jon Tetley Male 31:32 23.646 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rob Jones Male Army Cycling 31:39 23.559 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Staines Male Vet 31:42 23.522 Mph 0
23 Graham Frogley Male 31:46 23.473 Mph 0 Claim
24 Howard Staunton Male Vet 31:54 23.375 Mph 0
25 Charles Peach Male London Dynamo 32:04 23.253 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Hobbs Male Kingfisher Triathletes 32:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Baker Male Vet 32:06 23.229 Mph 0
28 Clive Weston Male 32:08 23.205 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 32:09 23.193 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Keefe Male Army Cycling 32:17 23.097 Mph 0 Claim
31 Edward Dursley Male 32:17 23.097 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 32:23 23.026 Mph 0 Claim
33 Patrick Mintram Male Army Cycling 32:27 22.978 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Wright Male Fairly United Cycling Team 32:32 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Mcguiness Male Southdown Velo 32:44 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
36 Russell Green Male 32:45 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Quinn Male 32:46 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jonathan Sadler Male 32:47 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Lomas Male 32:52 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Cole Male 33:04 22.55 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Lavine Male 33:05 22.538 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Giles Male 33:06 22.527 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Parker Male 33:22 22.347 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Newton Male 33:23 22.336 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Cartwright Male 33:25 22.314 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Wong Min Male London Dynamo 33:27 22.291 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 33:32 22.236 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Darrall Male 33:36 22.192 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Mackintosh Male Elite CC 33:45 22.093 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Freegard Male Vet 33:56 21.974 Mph 0
51 Andrew Gibson Male 34:00 21.931 Mph 0 Claim
52 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 34:05 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
53 Edward Morton Male 34:06 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 34:16 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
55 Hari Roberts Male 34:28 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Watkinson Male 34:32 21.592 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 34:36 21.55 Mph 0
58 Michael Johnston Male 34:43 21.478 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 34:45 21.457 Mph 0 Claim
60 Julian Thrasher Male 34:46 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
61 Charlie Wallace Male London Dynamo 34:49 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 35:00 21.304 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Sawyer Male Kingfisher Triathletes 35:04 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 35:04 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Kenyon Male 35:10 21.203 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Gale Male 35:17 21.133 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Brown Male 35:18 21.123 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nigel Smith Male Kingfisher Triathletes 35:31 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
69 Phillip Stacy Male 35:57 20.741 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roy Howard Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 36:00 20.712 Mph 0
71 Raymond John Redman Male 36:01 20.703 Mph 0 Claim
72 Pete Dewsnap Male 36:11 20.607 Mph 0 Claim
73 Rick Cotgreave Male 36:14 20.579 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Harvey Male 36:17 20.551 Mph 0 Claim
75 Thomas Seal Male Serpentine Running Club 36:20 20.522 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Jones Male 36:23 20.494 Mph 0 Claim
77 Daniel Talbot-ponsonby Male 36:27 20.457 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andy Cotgreave Male 36:32 20.41 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Sparrow Male Severn Road Club 36:36 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gary Guntrip Male 36:41 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chris Bates Male 36:43 20.308 Mph 0 Claim
82 Harry Mcleod Male 36:47 20.271 Mph 0 Claim
83 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 36:54 20.207 Mph 0
84 Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling 36:58 20.171 Mph 0 Claim
85 Stuart West Male 36:59 20.162 Mph 0 Claim
86 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 36:59 20.162 Mph 0 Claim
87 Paul Williamson Male 37:10 20.062 Mph 0 Claim
88 Gordon Wooster Male 37:10 20.062 Mph 0 Claim
89 Stephen Hall Male 37:18 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
90 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 37:18 19.991 Mph 0
91 Mark Baxandall Male Westmead Team 88 37:22 19.955 Mph 0 Claim
92 Tony Langtry Male 37:32 19.866 Mph 0 Claim
93 Martin Clifford Male 37:36 19.831 Mph 0 Claim
94 Michael Hedges Male 37:39 19.805 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ben Chuilon Male 37:39 19.805 Mph 0 Claim
96 Jonathan Wheeler Male 37:41 19.787 Mph 0 Claim
97 Warren Hyer Male 37:49 19.717 Mph 0 Claim
98 Andrew Collins Male 37:55 19.665 Mph 0 Claim
99 Nicholas Forbes Male 38:07 19.562 Mph 0 Claim
100 Dan Ornadel Male 38:09 19.545 Mph 0 Claim
101 Dave Hanley Male 38:12 19.52 Mph 0 Claim
102 Martin Hawker Male 38:17 19.477 Mph 0 Claim
103 Phil Hall Male 38:27 19.393 Mph 0 Claim
104 Richard King Male VC 10 38:34 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
105 Steve Boote Male 38:39 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
106 Graham Healey Male Welland Valley CC 38:46 19.234 Mph 0 Claim
107 Adam French Male East London Velo 38:46 19.234 Mph 0 Claim
108 Chris Myhill Male 38:52 19.185 Mph 0 Claim
109 David Southgate Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 38:54 19.168 Mph 0 Claim
110 Jonathan O'brien Male 39:04 19.087 Mph 0 Claim
111 Ashley Turner Male 39:10 19.038 Mph 0 Claim
112 Dennis Mcsweeney Male Oxonian CC 39:15 18.997 Mph 0 Claim
113 Gareth Hooper Male 39:17 18.981 Mph 0 Claim
114 David Frith Male 39:27 18.901 Mph 0 Claim
115 Michael Bailey Male 39:39 18.806 Mph 0 Claim
116 Jeff King Male 39:48 18.735 Mph 0 Claim
117 Andy Croft Male 39:54 18.688 Mph 0 Claim
118 Clifford Morrish Male 40:10 18.564 Mph 0 Claim
119 Glen Redman Male 40:32 18.396 Mph 0 Claim
120 Nick Allen Male 40:33 18.388 Mph 0 Claim
121 Paul Wray Male 40:42 18.321 Mph 0 Claim
122 David Wade Male 40:42 18.321 Mph 0 Claim
123 Ian Collins Male 40:49 18.268 Mph 0 Claim
124 Chris Boulton Male 41:04 18.157 Mph 0 Claim
125 Jeff Grainger Male 41:15 18.076 Mph 0 Claim
126 Jonathan Risk Male 41:19 18.047 Mph 0 Claim
127 Keith Soundy Male 41:36 17.924 Mph 0 Claim
128 Richard Woolfrey Male 41:38 17.91 Mph 0 Claim
129 Dee Jadeja Male 41:57 17.775 Mph 0 Claim
130 Ian Meikle Male 42:24 17.586 Mph 0 Claim
131 James Mcminn Male 42:42 17.462 Mph 0 Claim
132 Martin Dunn Male Lancashire RC 42:49 17.415 Mph 0 Claim
133 Philip Gale Male 42:53 17.388 Mph 0 Claim
134 Matt Heasman Male 42:54 17.381 Mph 0 Claim
135 Chris Dunn Male 43:10 17.274 Mph 0 Claim
136 Deepak Farmah Male 43:35 17.109 Mph 0 Claim
137 Andrew Maton Male 43:41 17.069 Mph 0 Claim
138 Paul Brain Male 43:43 17.056 Mph 0 Claim
139 Geoffrey Enoch Male 44:05 16.914 Mph 0 Claim
140 Phil Davies Male 44:18 16.832 Mph 0 Claim
141 William Steele Male 45:34 16.364 Mph 0 Claim
142 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 45:34 16.364 Mph 0 Claim
143 Simon Chambers Male 48:00 15.534 Mph 0 Claim
144 John Misson Male 49:18 15.125 Mph 0 Claim
145 David Free Male Oxonian CC 53:49 13.855 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Macauley Male 0 Claim
DNS Marco Di Niscia Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Stanley Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Matt Hodges Long Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Worthington Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jordan Male 0 Claim
DNS Roy Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Newnham Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Browne Male 0 Claim
DNS Jesse Elzinga Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Carson Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Alex Peterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Melville Male 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Parker Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Brett Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Pace Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Venning Male Walden Tri 0 Claim
DNS Eamonn Sheridan Male 0 Claim
DNS Emerick Kaitell Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Coburn Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Leatherbarrow Male 0 Claim
DNS Anil Farmah Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pickering Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Crawshaw Male Evolution Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Schofield Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Lancaster Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Spence Male 0 Claim
DNS Haydn Whitmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Sills Male 0 Claim
DNS Luc Percival Male 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Sage Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Thom Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Senior Male Ful-on Tri 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Erwan Jaffre Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ennis Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Lycett Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Day Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Richards Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris David Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Julian Howe Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Renardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Millington Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hanley Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Dyde Male 0 Claim
DNS David Cottam Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott D. Walker Male Senior 0
DNS James Goward Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Dunsbier Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Teunissen Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Copeland Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Robin Vessey Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Worthington Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Spurden Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren King Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Neal Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sturt Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Mckeever Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Welsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Mark Powell Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Meredith Male Catford CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male 0 Claim
DNS David Landers Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Prosser Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS David Mole Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Roy Mcgregor Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gibbs Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Coulthurst Male 0 Claim