Bristol South CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Edney Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
3 Lyn Jones Male Merthyr CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
4 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Baynes Male Giant CC Halo Films 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Dixon Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rick Johnston Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
8 Johannes Roux Male Giant CC Halo Films 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Heaman Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Easton Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0
12 Jason Bohin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Rudland Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
14 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0
15 Harry Edney Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Leighton Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Sirett Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
18 Phil Gwynne Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
19 George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Quarmby Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
22 Owen Burgess Male Senior 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0
23 Tom Woollard Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kirsti Robertson Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
25 Sam Butler Male 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Chapman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0
28 Dave Farmer Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Muitt Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0
32 Andy Shapland Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0
34 David Dew Male Bath Cycling Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Summerhayes Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Roberts Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Way Male Ratae RC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
40 Sally Edney Male 1:10:44 21.207 Mph 0 Claim
41 Digby Rusling Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 0
41 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0
43 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:55 19.502 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Watt Male 1:17:55 19.252 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Hobbs Male 1:18:22 19.141 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS Simon Crisp Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Derrick Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male 0 Claim