M&DTTA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:49:33 27.385 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:50:13 27.219 Mph
3 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:52:30 26.667 Mph Claim
4 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:52:49 26.592 Mph
5 Garry Brown Male 1:53:51 26.35 Mph Claim
6 Steve Burke Male 1:54:51 26.121 Mph Claim
7 Chris Siepen Male 1:55:26 25.989 Mph Claim
8 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:28 25.982 Mph Claim
9 Nige Wood Male 1:55:31 25.97 Mph Claim
10 Jimmy Froggatt Male 1:55:44 25.922 Mph Claim
11 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph Claim
12 Steve Hargreaves Male 1:56:56 25.656 Mph Claim
13 Brian Camfield Male Vet 1:57:18 25.575 Mph
14 Ben Elliott Male Senior 1:57:28 25.539 Mph
15 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 1:58:18 25.359 Mph Claim
16 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:58:58 25.217 Mph Claim
17 David Wright Male 1:59:56 25.014 Mph Claim
18 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 2:00:14 24.951 Mph Claim
19 Philip Brown Male 2:00:33 24.886 Mph Claim
20 Stephen I'Anson Male 2:00:48 24.834 Mph Claim
21 Darren Berrisford Male 2:00:51 24.824 Mph Claim
22 Daniel Rimmer Male Senior Janus Road Club 2:00:55 24.81 Mph
23 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph Claim
24 Robert Wilson Male Team Trident 2:01:35 24.674 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Burrows Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:02:31 24.486 Mph Claim
26 Darren Topping Male 2:02:59 24.394 Mph Claim
27 Peter Anderson Male 2:03:46 24.239 Mph Claim
28 Simon Greenland Male 2:03:53 24.216 Mph Claim
29 John Swinnerton Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph Claim
30 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:05:08 23.974 Mph Claim
31 Simon Rigby Male 2:05:14 23.955 Mph Claim
32 John Flynn Male 2:06:28 23.722 Mph Claim
33 Thomas Bracegirdle Male 2:06:44 23.672 Mph Claim
34 Ian Woodcock Male 2:07:41 23.496 Mph Claim
35 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
36 Anthony Blair Male 2:08:08 23.413 Mph Claim
37 Nigel Harrop Male Seamons CC 2:08:36 23.328 Mph Claim
38 David Jones Male 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
39 Harry Streuli Male Seamons CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph Claim
40 Philip Bracegirdle Male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph Claim
41 Tony Darbyshire Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph Claim
42 John Leach Male 2:09:39 23.139 Mph Claim
43 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph Claim
44 Steve Stoddart Male 2:10:11 23.044 Mph Claim
45 Ms Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:10:13 23.039 Mph Claim
46 Andy Newby Male Weaver Valley CC 2:10:55 22.915 Mph Claim
47 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 2:11:02 22.895 Mph Claim
48 Mike Rigby Male 2:11:27 22.822 Mph Claim
49 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 2:11:44 22.773 Mph
50 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 2:11:53 22.747 Mph Claim
51 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 2:12:39 22.616 Mph
52 Mark Pickles Male Vet 2:12:49 22.588 Mph
53 Paul Cossens Male 2:12:58 22.562 Mph Claim
54 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:13:28 22.478 Mph
55 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:13:32 22.466 Mph
56 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 2:13:36 22.455 Mph Claim
57 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 2:16:03 22.051 Mph Claim
58 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:16:29 21.981 Mph Claim
59 Martin Sackfield Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:16:31 21.975 Mph Claim
60 Sean Davenport Male Seamons CC 2:16:38 21.957 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:16:49 21.927 Mph Claim
62 Ken Hodgins Male 2:17:00 21.898 Mph Claim
63 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:17:09 21.874 Mph Claim
64 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 2:18:31 21.658 Mph Claim
65 Colin Farrar Male 2:19:15 21.544 Mph Claim
65 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 2:19:15 21.544 Mph Claim
67 Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 2:19:36 21.49 Mph Claim
68 Dennis Milsom Male 2:19:44 21.469 Mph Claim
69 Mrs Julie Harrison Male 2:20:06 21.413 Mph Claim
70 Charles Gray Male 2:20:52 21.297 Mph Claim
71 John Blower Male 2:22:24 21.067 Mph Claim
72 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:22:26 21.062 Mph Claim
73 Jeff Fidler Male 2:22:51 21.001 Mph Claim
74 Miss Hilary Johnson Male 2:23:28 20.911 Mph Claim
75 Derek Hodgins Male 2:23:34 20.896 Mph Claim
76 Stuart McKie Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:25:57 20.555 Mph Claim
77 Mrs Lynne Skellern Male 2:26:17 20.508 Mph Claim
78 Mrs Anne Staley Male 2:26:18 20.506 Mph Claim
79 Mrs Carole Sherrin Male 2:26:31 20.475 Mph Claim
80 Ms Sally Cowan Male Seamons CC 2:27:44 20.307 Mph Claim
81 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 2:27:58 20.275 Mph Claim
82 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:34:42 19.392 Mph Claim
83 Mrs Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:35:29 19.295 Mph Claim
84 Ms Sarah Smith Male North Cheshire Clarion 2:36:42 19.145 Mph Claim
85 Miss Lisa Costa Male 2:37:27 19.054 Mph Claim
86 John Baddeley Male 2:46:53 17.977 Mph Claim
87 Mrs Joanne Harcourt Male Nova CC 2:59:07 16.749 Mph Claim
DNS Duncan Orme Male Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Warren Giddins Male Claim
DNS Nick Hall Male Claim
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Richard O'Connell Male Claim
DNS Paul Savage Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Mark Baxendall Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Jerry Cross Male Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Martyn Cowley Male Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS Steve Jackson Male Claim
DNS Paul Szpunar Male Lancashire RC
DNS Roy Deakin Male Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Robin Haigh Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Rory Davies Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Roy Sumner Male Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male Claim
DNS Nev Ashman Male Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS John Williams Male Claim
DNS Mrs Christine Roberts Male Claim
DNS Neil Dixon Male Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS Alf Hilton Male Congleton CC Claim