Derby Mercury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:47:32 31.557 Mph Claim
2 Scott Povey Male Senior 00:49:29 30.314 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:50:05 29.95 Mph Claim
4 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:50:25 29.752 Mph Claim
5 Richard Bradley Male 00:50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
6 Nigel Haigh Male 00:51:02 29.393 Mph Claim
7 Geoff Platts Male 00:51:07 29.345 Mph Claim
8 David Watson Male 00:51:24 29.183 Mph Claim
9 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 00:51:34 29.089 Mph Claim
10 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
11 Jason Bateman Male 00:51:47 28.967 Mph Claim
12 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:51:53 28.911 Mph Claim
13 Ian Cox Male 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Purshouse Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
15 Simon Cannings Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
16 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
17 Simon Dale Male 00:52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
17 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Green Male 00:52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
20 Mathew Bacon Male 00:52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
21 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:52:55 28.347 Mph Claim
22 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
23 Rob Young Male 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
24 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
25 Philip Brown Male 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
26 Simon Wix Male 00:53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
27 Gary Tye Male 00:53:26 28.073 Mph Claim
28 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
29 David Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:53:30 28.038 Mph Claim
30 Kelvin Southan Male 00:53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
31 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Barnett Male 00:53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
33 Simon Philips Male 00:53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
34 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
35 Steven Hollowood Male 00:54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Robinson Male 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
37 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 00:54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
38 Chris Hubbard Male De Laune CC 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
39 Stewart Smith Male 00:54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
40 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
41 Jack Hugill Male 00:54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
41 Robert Cooper Male 00:54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
43 Wayne Coombs Male 00:54:48 27.373 Mph Claim
44 Neal Parkin Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
45 Andy Eagers Male 00:54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
46 Joules Reed Male 00:55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
47 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet 00:55:05 27.232 Mph
48 Ian Pike Male 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
49 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 00:55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
50 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
51 Tony May Male North Road CC 00:55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
52 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
53 Mark White Male Vet 00:55:37 26.971 Mph
54 Matthew Nicholls Male 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
55 John Martin Male 00:55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
56 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
57 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
58 David Warren Male 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
59 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
60 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
61 Peter Lavine Male 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
62 Nick Scott Male 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
63 Derek Robinson Male 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
64 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
65 David Clough Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
66 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
66 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
68 Andy Page Male 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
69 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
70 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
71 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
71 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
73 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
74 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
75 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
76 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
77 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
78 Noel Adams Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
79 David Swingler Male 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
80 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
81 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
82 Colin Edney Male 00:58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
83 Dave Meaden Male Vet 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
84 Gary Shuker Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
85 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
86 Kev Shand Male 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
87 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
88 Philip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
89 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
90 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
91 Jonathan Howles Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
92 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
93 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
94 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
95 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
96 Ron Hallam Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
97 Micheal Weaver Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
98 Anne Staley Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
99 John Lemming Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
100 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
101 Lisa Jarvis Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
102 Hilary Johnson Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
103 Micheal Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
104 Neil Dixon Male 1:06:01 22.722 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Taylor Male Claim
DNS Jason Young Male Claim
DNS Mark Mullender Male Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Claim
DNS Clive Lockwood Male Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Peter Rose Male Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Sean Vincent Male Claim
DNS Philip Hurst Male Claim
DNS James Rigby Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT Claim