VTTA (S Wales) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 49:23 30.375 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jeff Jones Male 49:26 30.344 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 49:48 30.121 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 49:54 30.06 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Bradley Male 50:01 29.99 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alan Cook Male 50:11 29.891 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alec Baskaya Male Bath Cycling Club 50:12 29.881 Mph 0 Claim
8 R Harris Male 50:47 29.538 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 51:17 29.25 Mph 0
10 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 52:14 28.718 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Lewis Male 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
12 William Bevan Male 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Cox Male 52:31 28.563 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 52:51 28.383 Mph 0
16 Tony Chapman Male Senior 52:54 28.356 Mph 0
17 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 53:17 28.152 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim Davies Male Vet 53:21 28.117 Mph 0
19 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Pritchard Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris (Indy) Lee Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Hughes Male Vet 53:51 27.855 Mph 0
23 Daniel Barnett Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Cannon Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
26 Darren Avery Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Portlock Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ben Phillips Male 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Osboune Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
35 Trevor Lloyd Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Granger Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Durrant Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Woolford Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
40 Christopher Jones Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Hiddlestone Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Timothy Male Revo Racing 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gerry McGarr Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Martingale Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Geary Male 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Jones Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Andrews Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Beech Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
50 Kevin Jones Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
51 M Osman Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
52 Wayne Coombs Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alistair Morgan Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Sullivan Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
57 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stuart Evans Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Coles Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
60 Clinton Evans Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
61 Roger Wrenn Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ron Clews Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alan Taylor Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
65 Martin Young Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Pitt Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Lewis Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Williams Male Cardiff Jif 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andy Henderson Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steven Madeley Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tim Day Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
72 Steuart Saunders Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
73 Allan Wardhaugh Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
74 Neil Downes Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
75 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gareth Clements Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Thomas Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Shehan Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Udall Male Vet 59:16 25.31 Mph 0
81 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
83 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
84 Peter Murrieri Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
85 Vince Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Michael Burnip Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
87 Matthew Clarke Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
88 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Murphy Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
90 Keith Burfoot Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
91 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
92 Barry Williams Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
93 Roger Taylor Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
94 Gordon Butler Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
96 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
97 Don Tanner Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Luck Male 0 Claim
DNS Darrel Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Jerry Cross Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowdeswell Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wallace Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hopkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Sullivan Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathon Wilkison-Lockyer Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Scott McCardle Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Reynolds Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Latewood Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bohin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthoy Redmon Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS Stu Dodd Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim