Farnham Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 19:13 31.222 Mph 0
2 James Boyman Male Farnham RC 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Dewey Male 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
4 Chris Herbert Male Senior Redhill CC 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
5 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:26 29.363 Mph 0
8 James Lowden Male Senior Neon Velo 20:31 29.244 Mph 0
9 Tom Lane Male Blazing Saddles 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick English Male Senior 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
11 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
12 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
14 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
15 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
17 Colin Mcdermott Male Festival Road Club 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
20 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
21 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
22 John Sibley Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
23 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
24 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
26 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
27 Paul Helyer Male Blazing Saddles 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Wong Min Male London Dynamo 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kevin Williams Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Smith Male Python RT 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gary Parmenter Male Andover Wheelers 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
33 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Brambleby Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Beale Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
37 Sebastian Hall Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
39 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kelly Miller Male Vet 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
41 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
42 Leigh Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Emmott Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ieuan Woods Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matthew Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
49 Matthew Pepper Male Fareham Wheelers CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
51 Simon Hunt Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
52 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lee Martin Male North Hampshire RC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Miles Male Army Cycling 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jeffrey Davis Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jorj James Male Vet 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
59 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
61 John Beaven Male Vet 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
62 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
63 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Ferrelly Male Vet 25:18 23.715 Mph 0
65 Martin Balk Male Vet 25:27 23.575 Mph 0
65 Mike Zuill Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rich Wagstaff Male ...a3crg 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graeme Lawes Male Andover Wheelers 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
70 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
71 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
74 Vernon Schutte Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
75 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
76 Leslie Morris Male 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
77 Panos Parpas Male Dulwich Paragon CC 28:47 20.845 Mph 0 Claim
78 Rob Town Male 29:49 20.122 Mph 0 Claim
79 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team 31:58 18.769 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jack Freeman Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Antelope Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Martin Whitty Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Rick Gradidge Male SW Rouleurs 0 Claim
DNS David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Hefin Jones Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Team Corridori 0 Claim
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 0
DNS James Stewart Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Gosling Male Senior 0
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male 0 Claim