Team Swift (League 1 of 4)(Pref to Yorkshire DC Clubs 60 Riders)(20 Invitation)(Total 80 Riders)(Entries close 02/05/15)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 02-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:24 30.927 Mph 0
2 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 19:31 30.742 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 19:31 30.742 Mph 0
4 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
6 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Dean Male Senior 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
9 Nathan Allatt Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:16 29.605 Mph 0
11 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
12 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stuart Wells Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
17 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
18 Dave Robinson Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
20 Nick Frewin Male Vet 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
22 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
25 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
27 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
29 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0
33 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
35 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
41 Walter Wilkinson Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Brierley Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Kondor Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Mcleavy Male City RC (Hull) 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
49 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
50 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Percival Male Team Swift 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Keyworth Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
53 Graham Huck Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jo Corbett (w) Male Team Swift 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
57 Louise Scupham(w) Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
58 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kirsty Smith (w) Male Vet Team Swift 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
62 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tony Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chloe Selman (w) Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sharon Clifford (w) Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Rose Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
75 Cheryl Trueman(w) Male Team Swift 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
76 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 30:14 19.845 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 31:00 19.354 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Barnett Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gore-browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Wiggins Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS James Murphy Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Read Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim