Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 6 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:50:01 27.269 Mph 0 Claim
2 Phil Williams Male 1:52:54 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
3 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 1:53:29 26.436 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 1:54:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Westwood Male Vet 1:54:54 26.11 Mph 0
6 Peter Ware Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:58:02 25.417 Mph 0
7 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:58:08 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Gilbert Male Wrexham RC 1:58:10 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 1:58:26 25.331 Mph 0
10 Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:59:21 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:59:54 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jasmijn Muller (L) Male Paceline RT 2:00:07 24.976 Mph 0 Claim
13 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:00:19 24.934 Mph 0
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 0
15 Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 2:00:35 24.879 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Berry Male 2:00:46 24.841 Mph 0 Claim
17 Philip Warburton Male 2:00:48 24.834 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Connery Male 2:00:57 24.804 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phil Brooke Male 2:01:34 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Standidge Male Total Tri Training 2:01:46 24.637 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0
22 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 2:03:01 24.387 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:18 24.331 Mph 0
24 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 2:03:28 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Teece - Round Male Ystwyth CC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ewan Caird Male Paramount CRT 2:03:33 24.282 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:04:11 24.158 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:06:06 23.791 Mph 0
29 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 2:06:08 23.784 Mph 0 Claim
30 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0
31 Cynthia Kunshke (L) Male Senior High Wycombe CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph 0
32 Tony Peach Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Fenn Male 2:07:18 23.566 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Cliffe Male 2:07:39 23.502 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:07:56 23.45 Mph 0
36 Stuart Whitby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:10 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike Anslow Male Black Country Triathletes 2:08:14 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Forbes Male 2:08:17 23.386 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rob Kennard Male 2:08:24 23.364 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:36 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alistair Wrenn Male 2:08:50 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Hayes Male Coventry Cycling Club 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jill Wilkinson (LV) Male 2:09:33 23.157 Mph 0 Claim
45 Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph 0 Claim
46 Hugo Reynolds Male 2:10:59 22.904 Mph 0 Claim
47 William Baugh Male Ludlow CC 2:11:33 22.805 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Riley Male 2:11:38 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
49 Lynn Biddulph (LV) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:11:46 22.767 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Mears Male Ludlow CC 2:11:47 22.765 Mph 0 Claim
51 Thomas Madden Male 2:11:56 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Rose Male Nova Raiders CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:13:06 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Booker Male 2:14:15 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
55 Rebecca Holland (L) Male Senior 2:14:38 22.283 Mph 0
56 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:15:22 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
57 Amanda Whitmore (LV) Male Revolutions Racing 2:15:35 22.127 Mph 0 Claim
58 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:15:45 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 2:16:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Johnson Male 2:16:40 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
62 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 2:16:50 21.924 Mph 0
63 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 0
64 Ian Hawkins Male 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 0 Claim
65 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:18:22 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
66 Will Turton Male Total Tri Training 2:20:37 21.335 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:00 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 2:21:09 21.254 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Putt Male 2:21:09 21.254 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 2:21:47 21.159 Mph 0 Claim
71 Catherine Coley (LV) Male Ludlow CC 2:22:14 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
72 Barry Williams Male 2:22:48 21.008 Mph 0 Claim
73 Helen Tudor (LV) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:24:17 20.792 Mph 0 Claim
74 Louise Hogg (LV) Male 2:25:05 20.678 Mph 0 Claim
75 Daniel Rowley Male Revolutions Racing 2:25:35 20.607 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:26:26 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
77 Vicki Bale (LV) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:26:35 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jeff Fidler Male 2:26:42 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phillipa Schubert (L) Male Senior High Wycombe CC 2:23:01 20.977 Mph 0
80 April Lewis (LV) Male Vet Stafford RC 2:29:41 20.042 Mph 0
81 Huw Dolphin Male 2:30:22 19.951 Mph 0 Claim
82 Janet Fairclough (LV) Male St Helens CRC 2:30:23 19.949 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve Witty Male 2:32:44 19.642 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tammy Lee (L) Male 2:35:27 19.299 Mph 0 Claim
85 Sarah Barton (LV) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:36:15 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
86 Lisa Morley (LV) Male Wrexham RC 2:36:44 19.141 Mph 0 Claim
87 Nania Mason (LV) Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:37:14 19.08 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Steel Male 2:42:53 18.418 Mph 0 Claim
89 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:43:51 18.309 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gary Bowes Male Nova Raiders CC 2:45:18 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
91 Craig Howells Male Nova Raiders CC 2:45:44 18.101 Mph 0 Claim
92 Pete Akoslovski Male 2:48:04 17.85 Mph 0 Claim
93 Helen Waugh (LV) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:48:18 17.825 Mph 0 Claim
94 Christine Smith (LV) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:53:30 17.291 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Boulton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Phillips Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hancock Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren White Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Catriona Archer (LV) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cornish Male Velo Club Nottingham 0 Claim
DNS Louise Clague (LV) Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Edwards Male Total Tri Training 0 Claim
DNS Jason Breakey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Mellor (LV) Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hill Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Wood Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Simon Higgins Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Gorman (L) Male 0 Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Bethan Hughes (L) Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Lamsdell Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male 0 Claim