WTTA 36

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 36 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 1:07:05 32.199 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 1:11:15 30.316 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:11:19 30.287 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 1:12:45 29.691 Mph 0
5 David Kiddell Male 1:13:10 29.521 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Potts Male 1:14:03 29.169 Mph 0 Claim
7 Giles Oakley Male 1:14:26 29.019 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Keyford Male 1:14:50 28.864 Mph 0 Claim
9 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 1:14:56 28.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Garnett Male Vet 1:14:58 28.813 Mph 0
11 David Rudland Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:15:06 28.762 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jonathan Griffin Male 1:15:14 28.711 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Wheddon Male 1:15:59 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Mitchell Male 1:17:59 27.698 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Lowe Male 1:18:13 27.615 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Jones Male 1:18:32 27.504 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet 1:18:39 27.463 Mph 0
18 Andy Henderson Male 1:18:55 27.371 Mph 0 Claim
19 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 1:18:57 27.359 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Green Male 1:19:41 27.107 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Sirett Male 1:20:00 27 Mph 0 Claim
22 Luke Davies Male 1:20:24 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet 1:21:03 26.65 Mph 0
24 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:21:11 26.606 Mph 0
25 Simon Rouse Male 1:21:22 26.546 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kirsti Robertson Male 1:21:32 26.492 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nick Lowe Male 1:21:42 26.438 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tom Woollard Male 1:21:44 26.427 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Phillips Male Severn Road Club 1:21:50 26.395 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 1:21:55 26.368 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:22:48 26.087 Mph 0
32 Andrew Muitt Male 1:22:51 26.071 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:22:55 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
34 Penny Gardiner Male 1:23:06 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:23:17 25.935 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:23:40 25.817 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:25:37 25.229 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Taylor Male 1:25:40 25.214 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Murphy Male 1:26:46 24.894 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Beltrami Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:26:49 24.88 Mph 0 Claim
41 Allen Janes Male 1:27:12 24.771 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Horsman Male 1:28:23 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
43 Digby Rusling Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:29:24 24.161 Mph 0
44 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:31:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Lewis Male Severn Road Club 1:33:47 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
46 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:34:22 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Lewis Male Severn Road Club 1:35:53 22.527 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Young Male Senior 1:38:29 21.933 Mph 0
49 Peter Rogers Male 1:40:20 21.528 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nicole Walters Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul O'Driscoll Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Gordon Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Chappe Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male 0 Claim