Yeovil CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
2 Terry Icke Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
5 Patrick Dunn Male CC Weymouth 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
7 Tom Alliban Male Revo Racing 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Kiddell Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Potts Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
10 Julian Thacker Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Young Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Easton Male Exeter Triathlon Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Nolan Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
15 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Keyford Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Barfoot Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rick Johnston Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
20 Chris Halls Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
21 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
22 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
22 Simon Baynes Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Moffett Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
26 Bryce Riglar Male CC Weymouth 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alex Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alan Hughes Male Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
29 Mick Daniels Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Hitt Male Sid Valley CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
31 Andy Henderson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jeremy Summers Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
34 Paul Freegard Male Vet 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
35 Robert Heathcote Male Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
36 Reuben Walsh Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Wollard Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Cook Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Lawrence Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:14 23.777 Mph 0
43 Dean Ward Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Murphy Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark German Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Wellings Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
47 Carl Ward Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rod Bowditch Male Yeovil Cycling Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kevin Pearce Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Chapman Male Yeovil Cycling Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gerald Page Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
52 Christopher Mullet Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Taylor Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Sprules Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Smith Male Yeovil Cycling Club 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Lyons Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Fuke Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
59 Martyn Whitmarsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 26:48 22.387 Mph 0
61 John Beaven Male Vet 26:56 22.277 Mph 0
62 Lowenna Smith Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
63 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
64 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 27:41 21.673 Mph 0
65 Andrew Brimecombe Male CS Dynamo 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
66 Shaun Lambdin Male 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
67 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Pritchett Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Trout Male 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sue Brimecombe Male CS Dynamo 30:03 19.966 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Rogers Male 30:55 19.407 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kevin Grant Male 32:18 18.575 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Lester Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Moran Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Millard Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Pearce Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male 0 Claim