VTTA (South Wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 00:19:33 30.69 Mph Claim
2 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
3 Rob Pears Male 00:20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
4 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
5 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
6 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
7 Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
8 Matt Rowe Male NFTO CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Potts Male 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
10 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
11 Lee Aston Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
12 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
13 Steven Cottington Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
14 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
15 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
16 Mark Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
17 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
18 Rod Hicks Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
19 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
21 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
22 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
23 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
24 Dani King Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
25 Rick Johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
26 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
27 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
28 Paul Coles Male Vet 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
29 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
30 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
31 Iain Cade Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
32 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
33 Gareth Jones Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
34 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
35 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
36 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
37 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
38 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
39 Paul Cannon Male 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
40 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
42 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
43 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
44 Neil Pugh Male Newbury RC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
45 Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
46 Neil Downes Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
47 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
48 Stuart Evans Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
49 Madeline Moore Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
50 John Pritchard Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
51 Matthew Brooke Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Goodwin Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Storrie Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
54 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
55 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
56 Neil Lewis Male Cardiff Jif 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
57 Mark Williams Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
58 Robert Andrewartha Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
59 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
60 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
61 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
62 Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
63 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
64 Mike Parry Male Vet 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
65 Paul Durrant Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
66 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
67 Les Thomas Male Vet 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
68 Guy Evans Male 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
69 Danielle Flawn Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
70 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
71 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
72 Lowenna Smith Male 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
73 Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
74 Peter Murrieri Male 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
75 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
76 John Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
78 Sally Field Male 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
79 Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
80 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
81 Philip Batch Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
82 Nigel Field Male 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
83 Ron Boast Male 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
84 Diane Wilson-Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
85 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
86 John Phillips Male 00:27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
87 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
88 Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 00:29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
89 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 00:29:18 20.477 Mph
90 Kenneth George Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
91 Caroline Sullivan Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:33:07 18.117 Mph Claim
92 Owen Pocock Male CC Blaenau Gwent 00:35:26 16.933 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Keith Tannetta Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Graham Moir Male Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS Christopher Jones Male Ride Bike Wales Claim
DNS Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS David Brooking Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Paul Bennett Male Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Claim
DNS Claire Moir Male Scuderia R T Claim
DNS Mark Bowen & Christopher Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nick Harwood Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS Stephen Parfitt Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Mark Nott Male Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male CC Topp Claim
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Claim
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve MacDonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Carl Banwell Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Ross Simpson Male Claim