CC Blaenau Gwent

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/7
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 47:31 31.568 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Burden Male Senior Severn Road Club 49:20 30.406 Mph 0
3 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 49:26 30.344 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 50:23 29.772 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Pears Male 50:23 29.772 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 50:33 29.674 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 50:41 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
8 Micheal Davis Male Dursley Road Club 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
9 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
11 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
12 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
13 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:05 26.746 Mph 0
14 Rick Johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
15 Kevin Williams Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Rose Male Abergavenny RC 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Gregory Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Wallace Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0
20 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
21 Paul Coles Male Vet 56:31 26.541 Mph 0
22 Gareth Jones Male Vet 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
23 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rob Jones Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
26 Chris Smith Male CC Blaenau Gwent 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph 0
29 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
30 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
32 Micheal Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Fishbourne Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Evans Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jim Curry Male Performance Cycles CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jon Vickery Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Madeley Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
39 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 59:23 25.26 Mph 0
40 David Long Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Cannon Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Hall Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
44 Felix Wilkinson Male Veloton 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Durrant Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
47 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alistair Morgan Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Andrewartha Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
50 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0
51 Paul Stephens Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
52 Garry Strickland Male Dursley Road Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
53 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
55 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jeffrey Rees Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jonny Webb Male Gannet CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ray Retter Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Parry Male Vet 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
61 Nigel Field Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ed Hadley Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sally Field Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steve Way Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0
66 Sarah Roberts Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:41 21.222 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michelle Robertson Male 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 0 Claim
69 Kevin Thomas Male 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet 0
DNS Louise Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS Micheal Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Kerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Etienne Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS Darren Chilcott Male 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Downes Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Ian Davies Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Steve Macdonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim