Chippenham & District Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 50:36 29.645 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Wynn Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Kiddell Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tom Ward Male Senior 54:07 27.718 Mph 0
5 Steve Potts Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Batsford Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:10 27.191 Mph 0
8 Domonic Harrison Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Jones Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
12 Mark Keyford Male Cadence RT 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
14 Luke Davies Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
15 Niel Dunnage Male Swindon Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mick Daniels Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Jones Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Sharmann Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Jones Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
23 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
24 David Jones Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Wix Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
26 John French Male Oxford City RC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Martin Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Coles Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Mason Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Griffin Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
32 Pete Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Lowe Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Henderson Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Evans Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
36 Owen Burgess Male Senior 59:23 25.26 Mph 0
37 Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
38 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Hamper Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jeremy Summers Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
41 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
42 David England Male Crabwood CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tom Woollard Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adrian Brewster Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tim Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
48 Yan Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
50 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Maund Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Phillips Male Severn Road Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Millard Male Westbury Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nigel Jones Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gordon Scott Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roger Taylor Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0
60 Matthew Clarke Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gordon Spencer Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
63 Don Tanner Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
65 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0
66 Trevor Roberts Male Severn Road Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Beaven Male Vet 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0
68 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keri Parton Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steve Barber Male 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
71 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:11:42 20.921 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dennis Oram Male 1:15:12 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
73 Sandra Webber Male Severn Road Club 1:17:15 19.418 Mph 0 Claim
74 Vincent Douglas Male 1:41:39 14.757 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Snowden Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian White Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Cath Weiss Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Strada Cycles 0 Claim