RTTC Championship 100 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 3:37:13 27.622 Mph Claim
2 Andy Bason Male 3:38:58 27.401 Mph Claim
3 Derek Parkinson Male 3:42:45 26.936 Mph Claim
4 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:44:05 26.776 Mph Claim
5 Scott Povey Male Senior 3:45:18 26.631 Mph
6 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 3:48:24 26.27 Mph
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:50:10 26.068 Mph Claim
8 Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com 3:50:29 26.032 Mph Claim
9 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:50:43 26.006 Mph
10 Nik Bowdler Male 3:51:31 25.916 Mph Claim
11 Simon Rushton Male 3:52:49 25.771 Mph Claim
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 3:53:01 25.749 Mph Claim
13 Steve Nutley Male 3:53:16 25.722 Mph Claim
14 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 3:57:38 25.249 Mph Claim
15 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 3:58:25 25.166 Mph Claim
16 Carlos Riise Male 3:59:59 25.002 Mph Claim
17 David Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 4:00:36 24.938 Mph Claim
18 Stewart Wilson Male 4:02:23 24.754 Mph Claim
19 Matt Stell Male 4:02:59 24.693 Mph Claim
20 Paul Dring Male 4:05:04 24.483 Mph Claim
21 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:08:19 24.163 Mph Claim
22 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:08:29 24.146 Mph
23 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 4:08:52 24.109 Mph
24 David Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:08:57 24.101 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:09:48 24.019 Mph
26 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:12:39 23.748 Mph Claim
27 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:14:54 23.539 Mph
28 Graham Putnam Male 4:15:03 23.525 Mph Claim
29 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 4:15:42 23.465 Mph Claim
30 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:15:52 23.45 Mph Claim
31 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:18:49 23.182 Mph Claim
32 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 4:19:25 23.129 Mph Claim
33 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:30 22.945 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:21:51 22.914 Mph Claim
35 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 4:22:26 22.863 Mph Claim
36 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:10 22.713 Mph
37 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:24:22 22.696 Mph
38 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:24:34 22.679 Mph Claim
39 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 4:25:26 22.605 Mph Claim
40 Andy White Male Chester Triathlon Club 4:26:01 22.555 Mph Claim
41 Jon Marsden Male Mersey Roads Club 4:27:07 22.462 Mph Claim
42 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 4:28:16 22.366 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:28:46 22.324 Mph
44 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:29:47 22.24 Mph
45 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:47 22.158 Mph Claim
46 Richard Lomas Male 4:31:22 22.11 Mph Claim
47 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:32:02 22.056 Mph Claim
48 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 4:32:52 21.989 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:33:49 21.912 Mph Claim
50 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 4:34:40 21.845 Mph Claim
51 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:34:48 21.834 Mph
52 John Cornfield Male Senior 4:35:39 21.767 Mph
53 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 4:36:02 21.736 Mph Claim
54 Frank Proud Male 4:38:03 21.579 Mph Claim
55 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:40:21 21.402 Mph Claim
56 John Marshall Male 4:40:50 21.365 Mph Claim
57 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:41:42 21.299 Mph
58 George Aldridge Male 4:43:03 21.198 Mph Claim
59 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 4:43:04 21.196 Mph Claim
60 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:43:38 21.154 Mph Claim
61 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:46:42 20.928 Mph Claim
62 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 4:48:16 20.814 Mph Claim
63 Shaun O'Keefe Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:48:34 20.792 Mph Claim
64 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:51:49 20.561 Mph Claim
65 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 4:51:58 20.55 Mph Claim
66 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:03:18 19.782 Mph Claim
67 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 5:13:35 19.134 Mph Claim
68 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:31:06 18.121 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James Gilfillan Male Claim
DNS Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC Claim
DNS Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Matthew Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC Claim
DNS Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Rory Davies Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Steve Batsford Male Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Daniel Lamsdell Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Peter Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male Claim