www.realteam MM 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Neil Ridley Male 51:02 29.393 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Spink Male Strada Cycles 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Friday Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gareth Rees Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:44 28.995 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 51:57 28.874 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stephen Potts Male 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Russell Male Strada Cycles 52:22 28.645 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Shepherd Male 52:23 28.635 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Harwood Male Vet Revo Racing 52:27 28.599 Mph 0
11 Andrew Stokoe Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Allen Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
15 Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Male 52:52 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Rosser Male Merthyr CC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
19 Brendan Mccabe Male 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adrian Humpage Male 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steuart Saunders Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 0
25 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
26 Greg Lewis Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Plant Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
31 Giles Oakley Male Vet 54:06 27.727 Mph 0
32 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
33 Philip Akerman Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rob Jones Male 54:12 27.676 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Woolford Male 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
40 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:34 27.49 Mph 0
41 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Shapland Male Dursley Road Club 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
43 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:50 27.356 Mph 0
44 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0
45 Richard Hopkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tom Cox Male 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Smith Male Farnham RC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
49 Anthony Caudry Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
50 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stuart Burrows Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Clarke Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:05 27.232 Mph 0
55 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Coles Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
58 Darren Avery Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Henderson Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steven Madeley Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
62 Charles Crookes Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Davies Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
64 Justyn Davies Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
66 Justin Ford Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:10 26.707 Mph 0
68 Paul Gibson Male 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
71 Justin Parker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
72 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
73 K Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
74 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
75 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 56:54 26.362 Mph 0
76 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Lambert Male Vet 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
78 Matthew Clarke Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
79 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
80 Guy Evans Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tony Baxter Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
82 Simon Thomas Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
83 Tim Day Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
84 Steven Goodbier Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tom Woollard Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gary Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:50 25.937 Mph 0
87 Steven Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Murrieri Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
89 Roger Taylor Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
90 Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
91 Phil Guy Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
94 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0
95 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Lawrence Male 1st Chard Wheelers 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
97 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
98 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mark Gorman Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
100 Don Tanner Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
101 Gordon Butler Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
102 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
103 Peter Crofts Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
104 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Littlewood Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Stocker Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hiddlestone Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Gez Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Bunn Male Abergavenny RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male Team Cycology Bikes 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male 0 Claim