www.realteam MM 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neil Ridley Male 51:02 29.393 Mph Claim
2 Richard Spink Male 51:26 29.164 Mph Claim
3 Paul Friday Male 51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
4 Gareth Rees Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:44 28.995 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 51:57 28.874 Mph Claim
6 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Potts Male 52:17 28.69 Mph Claim
8 John Russell Male 52:22 28.645 Mph Claim
9 Mark Shepherd Male 52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
10 Nick Harwood Male Vet Revo Racing 52:27 28.599 Mph
11 Andrew Stokoe Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:28 28.59 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
13 Michael Allen Male 52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
14 Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
15 Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
16 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
17 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
18 Mark Rosser Male Merthyr CC 53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
19 Brendan McCabe Male 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
20 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
21 Adrian Humpage Male 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
22 Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
23 Steuart Saunders Male 53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
25 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
26 Greg Lewis Male 53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Plant Male 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
30 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
31 Giles Oakley Male Vet 54:06 27.727 Mph
32 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
33 Philip Akerman Male 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
34 Rob Jones Male 54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
35 Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC 54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
36 Mark Woolford Male 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
37 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
38 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
39 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
40 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:34 27.49 Mph
41 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
42 Andy Shapland Male Dursley Road Club 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
43 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 54:50 27.356 Mph
44 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:51 27.348 Mph
45 Richard Hopkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
46 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
47 Tom Cox Male 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
48 Andy Smith Male Farnham RC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
49 Anthony Caudry Male 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
50 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
51 Stuart Burrows Male Vet 55:00 27.273 Mph
52 Andrew Clarke Male 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
53 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
54 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:05 27.232 Mph
55 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
56 Paul Coles Male 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
57 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
58 Darren Avery Male 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
59 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
60 Andy Henderson Male 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
61 Steven Madeley Male 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
62 Charles Crookes Male 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
63 Steve Davies Male 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
64 Justyn Davies Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
65 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
66 Justin Ford Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
67 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:10 26.707 Mph
68 Paul Gibson Male 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
69 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
70 Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
71 Justin Parker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
72 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
73 K Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
74 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
75 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 56:54 26.362 Mph
76 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
77 Paul Lambert Male Vet 57:13 26.216 Mph
78 Matthew Clarke Male 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
79 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
80 Guy Evans Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
81 Tony Baxter Male 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
82 Simon Thomas Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
83 Tim Day Male 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
84 Steven Goodbier Male 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
85 Tom Woollard Male 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
86 Gary Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:50 25.937 Mph
87 Steven Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
88 Peter Murrieri Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
89 Roger Taylor Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
90 Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
91 Phil Guy Male 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
92 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
93 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
94 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:26 25.671 Mph
95 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Lawrence Male 1st Chard Wheelers 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
97 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
98 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
99 Mark Gorman Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
100 Don Tanner Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
101 Gordon Butler Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
102 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
103 Peter Crofts Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
104 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
DNS John Littlewood Male Claim
DNS Dave Stocker Male Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS Jon Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Mark Hiddlestone Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Gez Taylor Male Claim
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Julian Bunn Male Abergavenny RC Claim
DNS Kevin Jones Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martin Young Male Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male Claim
DNS David Evans Male Claim