Congleton CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:47:38 27.872 Mph
2 Charles Taylor Male 1:48:06 27.752 Mph Claim
3 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:21 26.008 Mph Claim
4 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
5 Nige Wood Male 1:56:33 25.74 Mph Claim
6 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:57:03 25.63 Mph Claim
7 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 1:58:52 25.238 Mph Claim
8 David Spencer Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:43 25.059 Mph
9 Ross Laidlaw Male 2:00:32 24.889 Mph Claim
10 Nathan Turnbull Male 2:00:39 24.865 Mph Claim
11 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 2:01:32 24.685 Mph
12 Daniel McParland Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:00 24.39 Mph Claim
13 Alessandro Williams Male Tunstall Wheelers / Brian Rourke Cycles 2:03:35 24.275 Mph Claim
14 John Payne Male 2:03:55 24.21 Mph Claim
15 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph Claim
16 Ben Elliott Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:05:15 23.952 Mph
17 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph Claim
18 Jim Crew Male 2:06:42 23.678 Mph Claim
19 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 2:07:41 23.496 Mph
20 Peter Smith Male Congleton CC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Mitchell Male Janus Road Club 2:08:13 23.398 Mph Claim
22 Jon Marsden Male Mersey Roads Club 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
23 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
24 Viv Slack Male 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
25 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:10:06 23.059 Mph Claim
26 Pete Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:10:09 23.05 Mph Claim
27 Andy Malbon Male 2:11:28 22.819 Mph Claim
28 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:09 22.701 Mph Claim
29 Gina Riley Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:12:17 22.679 Mph Claim
30 Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:30 22.641 Mph Claim
31 Mike Wilson Male 2:13:19 22.503 Mph Claim
32 Robert Pollen Male 2:16:05 22.045 Mph Claim
33 Wayne Powell Male 2:17:57 21.747 Mph Claim
34 Andy Chalmers Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:18:20 21.687 Mph Claim
35 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:18:33 21.653 Mph Claim
36 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 2:18:37 21.642 Mph Claim
37 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 2:18:39 21.637 Mph
38 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 2:19:22 21.526 Mph Claim
39 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 2:20:31 21.35 Mph Claim
40 Colin Reynolds Male 2:25:45 20.583 Mph Claim
41 Gary Greenwood Male Rochdale Tri Club 2:27:53 20.286 Mph Claim
42 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 2:29:05 20.123 Mph Claim
43 Nina McArthur Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:29:43 20.038 Mph Claim
44 Gareth Howard Male 2:30:07 19.984 Mph Claim
45 Alan Shuttleworth Male 2:40:13 18.725 Mph Claim
46 Derek Black Male 2:51:51 17.457 Mph Claim
47 Peter Nelson Male 2:58:29 16.808 Mph Claim
48 Peter Hayhurst Male 3:04:26 16.266 Mph Claim
49 David Hurst Male 3:07:26 16.006 Mph Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male Claim
DNS Andrew Haddon Male Shirley Roads Club Claim
DNS Richard Anderson Male VS Cycles Brighouse Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS John Cocker Male Claim
DNS David Ian Jones Male Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male Claim
DNS John Cocker Male Claim
DNS Matt Ellis Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Joanne Blakeley Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS James Tucker Male Senior South Pennine RC
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Philip Gayes Male Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Claim
DNS Matt Edwards Male Chester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Matt Ellis Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim