WCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
2 Richard Harris Male 1:55:43 25.925 Mph Claim
3 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph Claim
4 Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:55:59 25.866 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
6 Ben Phillips Male 1:56:30 25.751 Mph Claim
7 Phillip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph Claim
8 Earl Smith Male 1:58:10 25.388 Mph Claim
9 Dan Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
10 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:09 25.178 Mph Claim
11 Nick Brown Male Vet 1:59:27 25.115 Mph
12 Robert Jones Male 2:00:13 24.955 Mph Claim
13 Luke Cornish Male Senior 2:00:30 24.896 Mph
14 Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 2:01:06 24.773 Mph Claim
15 Darran Carpenter Male 2:01:12 24.752 Mph Claim
16 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:02:30 24.49 Mph
17 Scot Davies Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:01 24.387 Mph Claim
18 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 2:03:32 24.285 Mph Claim
19 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:03:59 24.197 Mph Claim
20 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:04:27 24.106 Mph Claim
21 Simon Geary Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph Claim
22 Gareth Giles Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:44 24.051 Mph Claim
23 Mike Broadbent Male 2:05:27 23.914 Mph Claim
24 David Evans Male 2:05:50 23.841 Mph Claim
25 Paul Fallon Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph Claim
26 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:10 23.591 Mph Claim
27 Guy Evans Male 2:07:40 23.499 Mph Claim
28 John Littlewood Male Port Talbot Whs CC 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
29 Gerard Oram Male 2:08:50 23.286 Mph Claim
30 Justin Parker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:09:32 23.16 Mph Claim
31 Steven Madeley Male 2:09:34 23.154 Mph Claim
32 Anthony Cowdry Male 2:09:53 23.098 Mph Claim
33 Tina Reid Male Twickenham CC 2:11:09 22.875 Mph Claim
34 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 2:11:16 22.854 Mph Claim
35 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:12:06 22.71 Mph Claim
36 John Shehan Male 2:12:11 22.696 Mph Claim
37 Paul Sharpe Male 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
38 Mark Usher Male 2:13:53 22.408 Mph Claim
39 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph Claim
40 Stuart Austin Male 2:15:38 22.118 Mph Claim
41 Chris Hughes Male Vet 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
42 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet 2:16:10 22.032 Mph
43 Barry Williams Male 2:16:29 21.981 Mph Claim
44 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
45 Mark Jennings Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:18:43 21.627 Mph Claim
46 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 2:19:02 21.578 Mph Claim
47 Peter Murrieri Male 2:19:18 21.536 Mph Claim
48 Gordon Butler Male 2:20:01 21.426 Mph Claim
49 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 2:21:46 21.162 Mph Claim
50 Ed Hadley Male 2:22:02 21.122 Mph Claim
51 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:30 20.906 Mph Claim
52 Paul Griffiths Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:31:31 19.8 Mph Claim
53 Jason Strange Male 2:32:58 19.612 Mph Claim
54 Emma Hadley Male 2:33:20 19.565 Mph Claim
55 Michael Williams Male 2:41:03 18.628 Mph Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Rob Ellis Male Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male Claim
DNS Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Steve Pryke Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Graham Carter Male Claim
DNS Kevin James Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Andrew Bailey Male Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male Claim
DNS Luke Williams Male Claim
DNS Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Claim
DNS Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS Tim Wood Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male Claim