North Hampshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 51:50 28.939 Mph 0
2 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 51:59 28.856 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 52:03 28.819 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 53:13 28.187 Mph 0
5 Niall Digby Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
6 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
7 Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nic Stagg Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Summerhayes Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Perry Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Taylor Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
17 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Williamson Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Shepherd Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
23 Darren Lewis Male Vet 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
24 Bob Garlinge Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
25 Darryl Rice Male Southdown Velo 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
27 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jake Prior Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
31 Warren Higgins Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ben Wimpory Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
36 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Clarkson Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Jones Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
41 William Slack Male London Dynamo 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
44 Michael Naulls Male Vet VC Revolution 59:05 25.388 Mph 0
45 Tim Childs Male Vet 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
46 Simon Mitchell Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0
48 Giles Bowell Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
49 Frank Proud Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Fielder Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Middleton Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jorj James Male Vet 59:52 25.056 Mph 0
54 Johnathan Hobby Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tom Cox Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
57 Damian Poulter Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
58 Clive Nye Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tim Burrows Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
61 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
62 Patrick Hawkins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Mccombe Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
65 Derek Dowden Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0
67 Robert Royle-evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
69 Neil Morris Male Vet 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0
70 Roger Taylor Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
71 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ben Brandon Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mike Godfrey Male Farnham RC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0
77 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0
79 Alastair Godfrey Male Farnham RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
80 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
81 Robert Charles Male Blazing Saddles 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
84 Julian Barnard Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
85 Roland Collicott Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
86 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
88 Edward Boorman Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
89 Richard Leishman Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
90 Les Morris Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
91 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ian Grose Male Newbury RC 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
94 Grant Pyke Male 1:13:34 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
95 Stan Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:15:48 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
96 Pete Annells Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 0 Claim
97 Les Gardner Male 1:17:05 19.46 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Craig-mcfeely Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Stephen Hitchcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick English Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Stamper Male 0 Claim
DNS David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Moon Male Thames Velo 0 Claim
DNS Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Spies Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Sean Gorvy Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Skelton Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Beale Male 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS James Goward Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 0 Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Greenland Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Cusick Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS David Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Francis Male 0 Claim
DNS Mohammad Leghari Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male 0 Claim