VTTA (EA) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 55:59 32.152 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 58:36 30.717 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adham Topham Male High Wycombe CC 59:20 30.337 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:00:43 29.646 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:00:48 29.605 Mph 0
5 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 1:00:48 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:16 29.38 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Irwin Male Vet 1:01:22 29.332 Mph 0
9 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:50 29.11 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Cammish Male 1:01:59 29.04 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stefan Harrison Male Twickenham CC 1:02:14 28.923 Mph 0 Claim
12 Pete Balls Male 1:02:26 28.831 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Green Male 1:02:41 28.716 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Fleming Male 1:02:45 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nick Cave Male 1:03:10 28.496 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Boutell Male Senior 1:03:20 28.421 Mph 0
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:03:41 28.265 Mph 0
18 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 1:03:57 28.147 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:18 27.994 Mph 0
20 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:23 27.957 Mph 0
21 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 1:04:32 27.892 Mph 0 Claim
22 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:04:44 27.806 Mph 0 Claim
23 George Fox Male 1:05:01 27.685 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:05:08 27.635 Mph 0 Claim
25 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:05:11 27.614 Mph 0
26 Barry Charlton (t) Male 1:05:12 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:21 27.544 Mph 0 Claim
28 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Whs 1:05:27 27.502 Mph 0
29 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:05:37 27.432 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 1:05:42 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bob Watson Male 1:06:01 27.266 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Dowie Male 1:06:15 27.17 Mph 0 Claim
33 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:21 27.129 Mph 0
34 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:06:22 27.122 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:06:22 27.122 Mph 0
36 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:06:25 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:08 26.812 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Anderson Male 1:07:14 26.772 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Pike Male 1:07:24 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:29 26.673 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:42 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:07:44 26.575 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:05 26.438 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 1:08:15 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ed Dean Male 1:08:27 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Crofts Male 1:08:37 26.233 Mph 0 Claim
47 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 1:08:41 26.207 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:08:52 26.137 Mph 0
49 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:08:56 26.112 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Hardiman Male 1:09:05 26.055 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Young Male 1:09:12 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
51 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:09:12 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:28 25.912 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:09:31 25.893 Mph 0
55 Geofrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:09:49 25.782 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jody Conibear (l) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:44 25.448 Mph 0
57 Ian Damant Male 1:10:49 25.418 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:10:53 25.394 Mph 0
59 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:11:03 25.334 Mph 0
60 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 1:11:09 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
61 Phil Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:11:14 25.269 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tricia Goulden (l) Male 1:11:24 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
63 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:11:30 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Cook (t) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:11:42 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:11:48 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
66 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:11:52 25.046 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ed Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:11:54 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:55 25.029 Mph 0
69 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:12:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
70 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0
71 Chris Hall Male 1:12:10 24.942 Mph 0 Claim
72 Laura Gambling (l) Male CC Breckland 1:12:11 24.936 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ann Shuttleworth (l) Male Chelmer CC 1:12:18 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:12:35 24.799 Mph 0 Claim
75 Teresa Goddard (l) Male 1:13:04 24.635 Mph 0 Claim
76 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:13:34 24.467 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:37 24.451 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Murphy Male 1:13:41 24.429 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tom Bicknell (jv) Male 1:13:43 24.418 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:10 24.27 Mph 0
81 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:15:17 23.91 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:15:26 23.862 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ron Back Male 1:15:30 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
84 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:15:56 23.705 Mph 0 Claim
85 Merv Player Male 1:16:46 23.448 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:17:59 23.082 Mph 0 Claim
87 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:18:35 22.906 Mph 0 Claim
88 Honor Wood (l) Male 1:20:25 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tracy Rowlinson (l) Male Vet 1:21:34 22.068 Mph 0
90 Pete Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:23:36 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:29:00 20.225 Mph 0
92 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:33:15 19.303 Mph 0 Claim
93 Eddie Fone Male 1:34:30 19.048 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Temple Male Ashford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Richard Boley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Gary Matthews Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Scott Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Will Cordon Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Mullen Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mark Norton Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male 0 Claim
DNS James Endicott Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh (t) Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy (l) Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Loather Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis (l) Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Greig (l) Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller (l) Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Boyle Male 0 Claim
DNS David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Clare Ella (l) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim