Gillingham & District Whs 19

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 43:05 26.461 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 44:12 25.792 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 44:52 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male 44:54 25.39 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dean Robson Male 44:55 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Kiddell Male 45:18 25.166 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet 45:56 24.819 Mph 0
8 Mark Ashurst Male 46:45 24.385 Mph 0 Claim
9 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 46:58 24.273 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rick Johnston Male 47:12 24.153 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Potts Male 47:15 24.127 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 47:44 23.883 Mph 0 Claim
13 Iain Hounsell Male 48:02 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Cook Male 48:09 23.676 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Snowden Male 48:16 23.619 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 48:17 23.611 Mph 0 Claim
17 Giles Oakley Male 48:32 23.489 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dan Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 48:33 23.481 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Griffin Male 48:33 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Chalker Male Severn Road Club 50:48 22.441 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 50:52 22.412 Mph 0
22 Kim Little Male 51:16 22.237 Mph 0 Claim
23 Leith Henderson Male Westbury Wheelers 51:21 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Young Male Senior 51:37 22.086 Mph 0
25 Leigh Pinchen Male 52:05 21.888 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 52:06 21.881 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 52:07 21.874 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nicole Walters Male Senior 53:21 21.369 Mph 0
29 Paul Freegard Male Vet 53:24 21.349 Mph 0
29 Antony Sprules Male 53:24 21.349 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Jones Male 53:37 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
32 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 53:42 21.229 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:54 21.151 Mph 0
34 James Sharratt Male 54:29 20.924 Mph 0 Claim
35 Penny Gardiner Male 54:33 20.899 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 54:53 20.772 Mph 0 Claim
37 Roger Taylor Male 55:06 20.69 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Hurd Male Westbury Wheelers 55:16 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Rouse Male 55:43 20.461 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Turpin Male 55:43 20.461 Mph 0 Claim
41 Grahame Reed Male 56:09 20.303 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 56:30 20.177 Mph 0
43 Phil Gwynne Male 56:43 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
44 William Wilson Male CC Weymouth 57:41 19.763 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gordon Clements Male 57:42 19.758 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 58:07 19.616 Mph 0 Claim
47 Edward Collins Male Senior 59:17 19.23 Mph 0
48 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 59:29 19.165 Mph 0 Claim
49 Angie Deakin Male Westbury Wheelers 1:00:03 18.984 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Chant Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Latcham Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Freddie Lewton Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim