Chippenham & District Whs 224

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 49:05 29.338 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 49:17 29.219 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dean Robson Male 51:44 27.835 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Kiddell Male 52:12 27.586 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 52:26 27.463 Mph 0 Claim
6 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 53:03 27.144 Mph 0 Claim
7 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 53:46 26.782 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 54:04 26.634 Mph 0
9 Richard Spink Male 54:17 26.527 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Keyford Male 54:59 26.19 Mph 0 Claim
11 Les Liddiard Male 56:01 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 56:01 25.707 Mph 0
13 Michael Holborrow Male Cotswold Veldrijden 56:13 25.615 Mph 0 Claim
14 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 56:20 25.562 Mph 0 Claim
15 Darren Gardner Male 56:32 25.472 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:38 25.427 Mph 0 Claim
17 Giles Oakley Male 57:09 25.197 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rick Johnston Male 57:12 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:16 25.145 Mph 0
20 Steven Cottington Male 57:26 25.072 Mph 0 Claim
21 Iain Hounsell Male 58:13 24.735 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Chalker Male Severn Road Club 59:43 24.114 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 59:44 24.107 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 59:49 24.073 Mph 0
25 John Sirrett Male Dursley Road Club 1:00:07 23.953 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:11 23.927 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Dimon Male Dursley Road Club 1:00:14 23.907 Mph 0 Claim
28 Fraser MacDonald Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:00:26 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
29 Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:34 23.775 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 1:00:48 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:00:59 23.613 Mph 0 Claim
32 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:01:41 23.345 Mph 0 Claim
33 Martin Priestley Male 1:01:44 23.326 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 1:01:49 23.295 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Chant Male 1:01:56 23.251 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Old Male Westbury Wheelers 1:02:23 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Lythgoe Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:27 23.058 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Swainsbury Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:31 23.034 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:02:36 23.003 Mph 0
40 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:57 22.875 Mph 0
41 Nicole Walters Male Senior 1:03:13 22.779 Mph 0
42 Phil Gwynne Male 1:03:14 22.773 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:34 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Woodburn Male 1:03:36 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
45 Anthony Lake Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:37 22.635 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:40 22.618 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Hurd Male Westbury Wheelers 1:04:02 22.488 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Lowe Male Cotswold Veldrijden 1:04:24 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Jenkins Male 1:04:42 22.256 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Turpin Male 1:04:46 22.234 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michael Cashman Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:47 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Clark Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:14 22.074 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:33 21.638 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:37 21.616 Mph 0 Claim
55 Digby Rusling Male Vet 1:06:50 21.546 Mph 0
56 Claire Greenfield Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:36 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:30 20.425 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:34 20.121 Mph 0
59 Jeremy Evered Male Dursley Road Club 1:11:41 20.088 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kelli Salone Male 1:16:03 18.935 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Griffin Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS James Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS James Sharratt Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Bennett Male 0 Claim