Bristol South CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
2 Will Bjergfelt Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sebastian Baylis Male Mid Devon CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Spink Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Snowden Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Wix Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
11 Edward Trotman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Cook Male Vet 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0
14 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
15 Neil Dimon Male Dursley Road Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steven Skinner Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
17 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
20 Stuart Somerville Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Jackson Male YOGI Cycling 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tom Woollard Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
24 Etienne Georgi Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0
26 Phillip Gwynne Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
27 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Peckham Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gareth Jones Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Priestley Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steven Goodbier Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Lyons Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gareth Baines Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
37 Anthony Lake Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Rouse Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
39 Garry Strickland Male Dursley Road Club 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Swainsbury Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
41 Elliott Warren Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
42 Brian Jones Male 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roger Taylor Male 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Braidley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
46 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 0
47 Pippa Wheeler Male Exeter Whs CC 1:12:09 20.79 Mph 0 Claim
48 Lowenna Smith Male 1:13:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Penny Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:03 19.987 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:29 19.359 Mph 0
51 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:19 18.676 Mph 0
52 Eamonn Sheridan Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:21:25 18.424 Mph 0 Claim
53 Philippa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 1:27:55 17.062 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:28:48 16.892 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Evered Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Liam Glen Male 0 Claim
DNS James Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Johannes Roux Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Georgi Male 0 Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Yan Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tavis Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hennessey Male Exeter Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim