Norlond TT Combine 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 1:44:58 28.58 Mph 0
2 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:47:20 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
3 Trevor Burke Male 1:47:51 27.816 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 1:49:52 27.306 Mph 0
5 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 1:50:22 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:50:23 27.178 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:51:24 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Mcclelland Male G!ro Race Team 1:51:47 26.838 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:51:48 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0
12 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:53:06 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 0
14 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 1:55:10 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 1:55:35 25.955 Mph 0
16 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:56:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
17 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:56:17 25.799 Mph 0 Claim
18 George Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rob Weare Male Leamington C & AC 1:56:44 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stewart Wilson Male Bonito Squadra Corse 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 0 Claim
21 Henry Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
24 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:59:18 25.147 Mph 0
26 Stuart Jones Male 1:59:45 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 0 Claim
28 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 2:01:13 24.749 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 2:01:46 24.637 Mph 0
30 Chris Hopkinson Male Army Cycling 2:02:07 24.567 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian West Male 2:02:23 24.513 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 2:02:47 24.433 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Wright Male Vet 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 0
34 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph 0 Claim
37 Fank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 2:08:45 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
39 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
40 Clare Ella Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:09:49 23.109 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 2:10:01 23.074 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 2:10:21 23.015 Mph 0
43 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:12:03 22.719 Mph 0 Claim
45 Marina Bloom Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:13:29 22.475 Mph 0 Claim
46 Samantha Westwell Male Mapperley CC 2:16:34 21.967 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dominic Whitehead Male 2:16:51 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:19:47 21.462 Mph 0
49 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:20:07 21.411 Mph 0 Claim
50 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 2:20:23 21.37 Mph 0 Claim
51 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:22:26 21.062 Mph 0
52 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:24:12 20.804 Mph 0 Claim
53 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:27:58 20.275 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephanie Wheatley Male Senior Verulam CC 2:28:12 20.243 Mph 0
55 Merv Player Male 2:31:45 19.769 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:39:23 18.823 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark White Male 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Team Toro 0 Claim
DNS Eddy Clutton Male 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Shane Norval Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim