Westbury Whs 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:28 26.933 Mph 0
2 Derek Smetham Male 53:35 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tavis Walker Male 53:40 26.832 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 54:52 26.245 Mph 0
5 David Kiddell Male 55:21 26.016 Mph 0 Claim
6 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 56:16 25.592 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Snowden Male 56:51 25.33 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Keyford Male 57:03 25.241 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Griffin Male 57:06 25.219 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rick Johnston Male 57:22 25.102 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Curtis-Whitfield Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 57:43 24.949 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jonathan Griffin Male 58:51 24.469 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Cook Male Swindon Road Club 59:05 24.372 Mph 0 Claim
14 Leigh Pinchen Male 59:17 24.29 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carl Luke Male 59:25 24.236 Mph 0 Claim
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:58 24.013 Mph 0
17 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:11 23.927 Mph 0
18 John Sirett Male 1:00:26 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:00:32 23.788 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Coles Male 1:01:13 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lieth Henderson Male 1:01:36 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:01:43 23.332 Mph 0
23 David Bolton Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:18 23.114 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:02:31 23.034 Mph 0
25 Aaron Collins Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:38 22.991 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phillip Gwynne Male 1:03:05 22.827 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 1:03:20 22.737 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nigel Copeman Male 1:03:22 22.725 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Jones Male 1:03:22 22.725 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:31 22.671 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:50 22.559 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Hurd Male 1:03:56 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:03 22.482 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Crisp Male Severn Road Club 1:04:18 22.395 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gordon Clements Male 1:04:38 22.279 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:04:42 22.256 Mph 0
37 Alan Green Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:55 22.182 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ross MacKenzie Male 1:05:41 21.923 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jon Watson Male 1:06:34 21.632 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Turpin Male 1:06:54 21.525 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:07:07 21.455 Mph 0 Claim
42 Donald Pearce Male 1:09:33 20.704 Mph 0 Claim
43 Angela Deakin Male 1:09:35 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
44 Micheal Horseman Male 1:09:36 20.69 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:45 20.353 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:12:01 19.995 Mph 0 Claim
47 Samir Khatri Male 1:16:32 18.815 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Summers Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 0
DNS Tom Alliban Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Simon Rouse Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Chalker Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS James Shorratt Male 0 Claim