The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
2 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
3 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
4 John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
5 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
6 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
7 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
8 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
9 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
10 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
11 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
12 Gareth Bonner Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
13 John Berry Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
13 Guy Preece Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
15 Joshua Acton Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
16 Mark Sysum Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
17 Cameron Bonner Male Junior Dursley Road Club 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
18 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
19 Paul Hewitt Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
20 Zachary Rusling Male Juvenile Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
21 Alistair Roberts Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:29:18 20.478 Mph
DNS(A) Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT
DNS(A) Darren Vine Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Gary Paddon Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Adrian Williams Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS James Bellward Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX
DNS Jake Bowhay Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Duncan Pritchard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Joseph Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Adam Warbey Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Jayme Fraioli Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club