Darlington CC (Series Event 3 of 3) (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1R
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
4 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
5 Ray Hall Male Vet Adept Cycling 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
6 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
7 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
8 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
9 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
10 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
11 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
12 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
13 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
14 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
15 Lee Morley Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
16 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
17 Steven Robinson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
18 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
19 Iain Hodgson Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
20 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
21 Stuart Raw Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
22 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
23 Andrew Minshull Male Vet Sowerby Brothers CRT 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
24 Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Trek Sheffield 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
25 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
26 Will Trevor Male Junior Jem Hadar Racing 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
27 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
28 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
29 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
30 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
31 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:10:59 21.132 Mph
32 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
33 Jenny Graham Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
34 Kieran Brownless Male Junior Teesdale CRC 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
35 Eamonn Wall Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:32 20.68 Mph
36 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:14:04 20.252 Mph
37 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:09 19.96 Mph
38 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:25:40 17.51 Mph
39 Erica Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:30:14 16.624 Mph
DNS(A) Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Fraser Caldwell Male Vet Cromarty Firth CC
DNS Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Aiden Heyworth Male Senior Directions racing