Teesdale CRC (Sporting Course)(Incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 20.7 Miles
  • Course: T244/1
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:45:14 27.458 Mph
2 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:47:37 26.083 Mph
3 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:49:27 25.116 Mph
4 Nick Bellew Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:51:36 24.07 Mph
5 Steve Smales Male Vet Bioracer UK RT 00:52:13 23.785 Mph
6 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:53:19 23.295 Mph
7 Ian Spence Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:53:33 23.193 Mph
8 Emma Matthews Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 00:53:37 23.164 Mph
9 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:53:46 23.1 Mph
10 Daniel Ward Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:54:16 22.887 Mph
11 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:55:21 22.439 Mph
12 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:55:51 22.238 Mph
13 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:56:03 22.159 Mph
14 Rob Brown Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:56:14 22.087 Mph
15 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:57:06 21.751 Mph
16 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:57:13 21.707 Mph
17 Damien Riley Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:57:33 21.581 Mph
18 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:55 21.445 Mph
19 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 00:57:58 21.426 Mph
20 Stuart Raw Male Senior Cestria C.C. 00:58:12 21.34 Mph
21 Graham Tindale Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 00:58:19 21.297 Mph
22 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:59:01 21.045 Mph
23 Kieran Brownless Male Junior Teesdale CRC 1:00:20 20.586 Mph
24 Mark Mather Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:47 20.102 Mph
25 Mark Wilson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:01:50 20.086 Mph
26 Naomi Palmer Female Senior Teesdale CRC 1:01:54 20.065 Mph
27 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:02:55 19.74 Mph
28 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:07:30 18.4 Mph
29 James Murray Male Senior Team HUUB 1:09:15 17.935 Mph
30 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:11:28 17.379 Mph
31 Vicky Miller Female Vet Cleveland Coureurs 1:20:50 15.365 Mph
DNF Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Paul Allan Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC