Vector Racing (Including the N&DC 25 mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2510
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
3 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
5 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
6 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
7 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
10 John Routledge Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
11 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
12 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
13 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
14 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet Vector Racing 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
15 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
16 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
17 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
18 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
19 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Ribble rechrg Race Team 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
20 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Velo Culture 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
21 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
21 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
23 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
24 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
25 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
26 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
27 Jack Smith Male Senior Vector Racing 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
28 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
29 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
30 Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:59:09 25.359 Mph
31 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
32 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
33 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
34 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
34 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
36 Kevin Hall Male Vet Protech Velo 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
37 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
38 Anna Weaver Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
39 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
40 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
41 Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
42 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
43 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
44 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
45 Andrew Ackerley Male Vet Vector Racing 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
46 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
47 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
48 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
48 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
50 Louise Burnie Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
51 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
52 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
53 Andriy Volkov Male Senior Vector Racing 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
54 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
55 Jack Siddoway Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
56 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
57 Adele McAleer Female Senior Velo Culture 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
58 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
59 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:10:56 21.147 Mph
60 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph
61 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
62 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
63 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:15:50 19.78 Mph
DNF Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing
DNF Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing
DNF Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNF Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing
DNS(A) Graeme Steele Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Claire Harlow Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Ruth Wilson Female Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture
DNS(A) Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS Alexander Milne Male Team Newcastle Triathlon Claim