Tyne & Wear Fire Service CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: M12S
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:26:01 27.675 Mph
2 Sandy Taylor Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:26:11 27.498 Mph
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:26:16 27.411 Mph
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:26:52 26.799 Mph
5 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:26:54 26.766 Mph
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:27:06 26.568 Mph
7 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:27:07 26.552 Mph
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:27:19 26.358 Mph
9 Stewart Burke Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:27:30 26.182 Mph
10 John Routledge Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:27:31 26.166 Mph
11 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:27:34 26.118 Mph
12 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:27:41 26.008 Mph
13 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:27:48 25.899 Mph
14 Hugo Storey Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:28:09 25.577 Mph
15 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:28:18 25.442 Mph
16 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:28:28 25.293 Mph
17 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:28:48 25 Mph
18 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:28:50 24.971 Mph
19 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:29:16 24.601 Mph
19 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:29:16 24.601 Mph
21 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:29:17 24.587 Mph
22 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:29:22 24.518 Mph
23 James Corfield Male Espoir GS Metro 00:29:27 24.448 Mph
24 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:29:36 24.324 Mph
25 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:29:43 24.229 Mph
26 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 00:29:53 24.094 Mph
27 Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:30:00 24 Mph
28 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:30:22 23.71 Mph
29 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:30:42 23.453 Mph
30 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:31:01 23.213 Mph
31 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:31:05 23.164 Mph
32 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:13 23.065 Mph
33 Charlie Thew Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:31:27 22.893 Mph
34 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:42 22.713 Mph
35 Louise Burnie Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:31:51 22.606 Mph
36 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:31:59 22.512 Mph
37 Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:32:10 22.383 Mph
38 Archie Kirk Male Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:32:27 22.188 Mph
39 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:32:30 22.154 Mph
40 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:32:52 21.907 Mph
41 Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:33:09 21.719 Mph
42 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:33:20 21.6 Mph
43 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:33:33 21.46 Mph
44 Jack Siddoway Male Senior Tricademy 00:33:41 21.376 Mph
45 Sean Kelly Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:33:59 21.187 Mph
46 Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:34:02 21.156 Mph
47 Peter Phillipson Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:34:34 20.829 Mph
48 Natalie Mortimer Female Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:34:41 20.759 Mph
49 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:34:45 20.719 Mph
50 Peter Darnell Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:34:47 20.7 Mph
51 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:34:49 20.68 Mph
52 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:34:52 20.65 Mph
53 Sarah Minto Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:34:53 20.64 Mph
54 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:34:55 20.621 Mph
55 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:34:58 20.591 Mph
56 Lee Williams Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:35:00 20.571 Mph
57 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:35:13 20.445 Mph
58 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:35:20 20.377 Mph
59 Robert Lambert Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:35:23 20.349 Mph
60 Ciaran Lally Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:35:26 20.32 Mph
61 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:35:56 20.037 Mph
62 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 00:36:12 19.889 Mph
63 David Purvis Male Vet Sun City Tri 00:38:00 18.947 Mph
64 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:38:03 18.922 Mph
65 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:40:32 17.763 Mph
66 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 00:44:05 16.333 Mph
67 Melissa Marshall Female Senior Vector Racing 00:47:14 15.243 Mph
DNS(A) Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS(A) Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri
DNS(A) Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Ribble rechrg Race Team
DNS(A) Steve Walton Male Vet Racing Metro 15
DNS(A) Chris Morris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Sarah Hamilton Female Vet VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing