Tyne & Wear Fire Service CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: M12S
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 12:01:00 Natalie Mortimer Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Vet
2 12:02:00 Ray Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
3 12:03:00 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
4 12:04:00 Barry Taylor VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet
5 12:05:00 Nev Martin Velo Culture Male Vet
6 12:06:00 Louise Burnie Blaydon CC Female Senior
7 12:07:00 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Vet
8 12:08:00 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC Female Vet
9 12:09:00 Justine Norman Velo Culture Female Vet
10 12:10:00 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet
11 12:11:00 Lisa Baker Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
12 12:12:00 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior
13 12:13:00 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
14 12:14:00 Sarah Minto North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
15 12:15:00 Phil Hall Velo Culture Male Vet
16 12:16:00 Helen Ballard Tricademy Female Vet
17 12:17:00 Sarah Hamilton VO2MAX Race Team Female Vet
18 12:18:00 Melissa Marshall Vector Racing Female Senior
19 12:19:00 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC Male Senior
20 12:20:00 Daniel Holmes Ribble rechrg Race Team Male Junior
21 12:21:00 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
22 12:22:00 Gary Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
23 12:23:00 Robert Lambert VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet
24 12:24:00 Jack Siddoway Blaydon CC Male Senior
25 12:25:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
26 12:26:00 Lee Williams North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Vet
27 12:27:00 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
28 12:28:00 Peter Darnell South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
29 12:29:00 Sean Kelly North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
30 12:30:00 Jay Pitt Velo Culture Male Senior
31 12:31:00 Chris Morris Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
32 12:32:00 Steve Walton Racing Metro 15 Male Vet
33 12:33:00 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
34 12:34:00 Joe Applegarth Durham Triathlon Club Male Vet
35 12:35:00 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
36 12:36:00 Francis Smith Derwentside CC Male Vet
37 12:37:00 Ian Wright North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
38 12:38:00 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 Male Junior
39 12:39:00 Chris Calvert Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Vet
40 12:40:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Vet
41 12:41:00 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior
42 12:42:00 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
43 12:43:00 Archie Kirk Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Espoir
44 12:44:00 David Purvis Sun City Tri Male Vet
45 12:45:00 Stewart Burke GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Senior
46 12:46:00 Andrew Tough Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Vet
47 12:47:00 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
48 12:48:00 Peter Phillipson VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet
49 12:49:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
50 12:50:00 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
51 12:51:00 Stephen Locker VO2MAX Race Team Male Vet
52 12:52:00 Charlie Thew Racing Metro 15 Male Junior
53 12:53:00 James Corfield GS Metro Male Espoir
54 12:54:00 Matt Ellis North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
55 12:55:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Senior
56 12:56:00 Scott Walton Tyne Tri Male Senior
57 12:57:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
58 12:58:00 James Anderson North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Senior
59 12:59:00 Hugo Storey Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
60 13:00:00 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing Male Senior
61 13:01:00 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing Male Vet
62 13:02:00 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Male Vet
63 13:03:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
64 13:04:00 Lee McCarron Vector Racing Male Senior
65 13:05:00 Marc Anderson GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Vet
66 13:06:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
67 13:07:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
68 13:08:00 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC Male Vet
69 13:09:00 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
70 13:10:00 Sandy Taylor GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Vet
71 13:11:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
72 13:12:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
73 13:13:00 John Cantrill Blaydon CC Male Vet
74 13:14:00 Harris Hall Velo Culture Male Juvenile
75 13:15:00 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com Male Senior
76 13:16:00 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC Male Vet
77 13:17:00 Michael Charlton Barnesbury CC Male Senior
78 13:18:00 Daniel Kane Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
79 13:19:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
80 13:20:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
81 13:21:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Vet