GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-22
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: M26
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:58:28 26.682 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:58:38 26.606 Mph
3 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:30 25.785 Mph
4 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:01:32 25.352 Mph
5 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:01:56 25.188 Mph
6 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:34 24.933 Mph
7 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:44 24.477 Mph
8 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:04:05 24.343 Mph
9 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:04:56 24.025 Mph
10 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:05:15 23.908 Mph
11 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:05:35 23.787 Mph
12 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:05:50 23.696 Mph
13 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:06:09 23.583 Mph
14 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:06:48 23.353 Mph
15 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:07:06 23.249 Mph
16 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:25 23.14 Mph
17 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:38 23.066 Mph
18 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:08:26 22.796 Mph
19 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:28 22.785 Mph
20 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:06 22.576 Mph
21 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:09:31 22.441 Mph
22 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:20 22.18 Mph
23 Mal Gray Male Vet Velo Culture 1:11:52 21.707 Mph
24 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:12:10 21.617 Mph
25 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:12:13 21.602 Mph
26 Jen McMahon Female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 1:12:38 21.478 Mph
27 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:13:08 21.331 Mph
28 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:13:26 21.244 Mph
29 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:14:02 21.072 Mph
30 Ross Downie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:15:43 20.603 Mph
31 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 1:15:50 20.571 Mph
32 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:00 20 Mph
33 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:22 19.906 Mph
34 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:18:28 19.881 Mph
35 Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:19:03 19.734 Mph
36 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:20:47 19.311 Mph
37 Sarah Minto Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:22:17 18.959 Mph
38 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:22:44 18.856 Mph
39 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:23:43 18.634 Mph
40 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:23:49 18.612 Mph
41 Robert Lambert Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 1:25:37 18.221 Mph
42 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:28:39 17.597 Mph
DNS(A) James Bader Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Ribble rechrg Race Team
DNS Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC