Team Kirkley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M105
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
3 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
4 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
5 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
8 John Routledge Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
9 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
10 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
12 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
13 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Velo Culture 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
15 Hugo Storey Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
16 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
18 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
19 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
20 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
21 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
22 Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
22 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
22 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
25 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
26 James Corfield Male Espoir GS Metro 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
27 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
28 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
29 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
30 Frank Moore Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
31 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
33 Tom Campbell Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
34 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
35 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
36 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
37 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
38 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
39 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
40 Anna Weaver Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
40 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
42 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
43 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
44 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
45 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
46 Claire Harlow Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
47 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
48 Archie Kirk Male Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
49 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
50 Peter Evans Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
51 Mal Gray Male Vet Velo Culture 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
52 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
53 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
54 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
55 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
56 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
57 Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
58 Lottie Gill Female Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
59 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
60 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
61 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
62 Mark Duffy Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
63 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
64 Alan Younger Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
65 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
66 Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
67 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
68 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:46 20.157 Mph
69 Jennifer Lockett Female Senior Frodsham Wheelers 00:30:11 19.879 Mph
70 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:30:13 19.857 Mph
71 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:32:13 18.624 Mph
DNF Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing
DNF Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNF Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C.
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Melissa Marshall Female Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Neil Fellows Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Mason Bulfin Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Ribble rechrg Race Team
DNS(A) David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS Jack Smith Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Dave King Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club