North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
2 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
3 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
4 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
5 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
6 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Ribble rechrg Race Team 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
8 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
9 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
10 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
11 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
12 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
13 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
16 Tim Burdon Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
18 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
21 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
22 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
23 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
24 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
25 Paul Philbrick Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
26 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
27 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
28 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
29 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
30 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
31 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
32 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
33 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
33 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
36 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
37 Charlie Thew Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
38 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
39 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
40 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
41 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
41 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
43 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
44 Mal Gray Male Vet Velo Culture 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
45 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
46 Mason Bulfin Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
47 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
48 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
49 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
50 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
51 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
52 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
53 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
54 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
55 Lily Shaw Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
56 Owen Haggerty Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
57 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
58 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
59 Sarah Minto Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
60 Stephen Shanks Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
61 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
62 David Purvis Male Vet Sun City Tri 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
63 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
64 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
65 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
66 Katherine Davis Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:41:57 14.303 Mph
DNF Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Claire Harlow Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Sutherland Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Carins Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club