Barnesbury CC / Velo Culture

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
2 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
4 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
7 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
8 Jamie Berry Male Senior Vector Racing 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
9 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
12 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
14 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
15 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet Vector Racing 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
19 Zach Haigh Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Velo Culture 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
21 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
22 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
23 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
24 Rob Graham Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
25 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
27 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
28 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
29 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
30 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
31 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
32 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
33 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Kevin Hall Male Vet Protech Velo 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
35 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
36 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
37 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
38 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
38 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
40 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
41 Maximus Murray Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
42 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
43 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
44 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
44 Jonathan Cairns Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
46 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
47 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
48 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
49 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
50 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
50 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
52 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
53 Wayne Lancaster Male Vet Knottingley Velo 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
54 David Lavery Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
55 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
56 Fleur Stoops Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
57 Adele McAleer Female Senior Velo Culture 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
58 Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
59 Simon Forrester Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
60 Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
61 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
62 Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
63 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
64 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
65 Emma Givens Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
DNF Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNF Adam Harrison Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS Mark Douglas Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Louise Burnie Female Senior Blaydon CC