Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
2 Andrew Horsfall-Turner Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
3 Ross Hamilton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
4 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
6 Marc Barrow Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
7 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
8 Ben Phillips Male Senior VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
9 Alan Tremlett Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
10 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
11 Matthew Lloyd-Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
12 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir trainSharp Development Team 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
13 James Oulsnam Male Espoir ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
14 Steve Holloway Male Senior RÁS 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
15 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
16 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
17 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
18 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
19 Huw Cressey-Rodgers Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
20 Martyn White Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
21 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
22 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
23 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
24 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:13:19 20.459 Mph
25 Jennifer Aylward Female Vet Cycle Specific 1:14:19 20.184 Mph
26 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:41 19.561 Mph
27 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:21:21 18.439 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS(A) John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Oliver Simon Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Smith Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets
DNS Clive Bailey Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC