Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:47:37 31.502 Mph
2 Marc Cox Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:47:55 31.304 Mph
3 Tom Ward Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:48:18 31.056 Mph
4 Tom Scorer Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:48:26 30.97 Mph
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:30 30.928 Mph
6 Owen Burgess Male Senior UF Rowe & King 00:49:49 30.11 Mph
7 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:50:00 30 Mph
8 Joe Rees Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
9 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:25 29.752 Mph
10 Robert Francis Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
11 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:55 29.46 Mph
12 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Echelon 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
13 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:09 29.325 Mph
14 Andy Davies Male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
15 Adrian Ford Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
16 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pronto Bikes 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
17 Dean Callister Male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
18 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
19 Nick Bunyard Male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
20 Andrew Jason Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
21 Jeremy Addis Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
22 Dan Kingston Male Vet UF Rowe & King 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
23 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
24 Iain Bell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:55:14 27.157 Mph
25 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
26 Hubert Ashley-Towell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
27 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
28 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
28 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
30 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
31 Calum Cheshire Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
32 Kyle Blackmore Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
33 Hannah Saitch Female Senior Horsepower Coaching 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
34 Ben Sparrow Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
34 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
36 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
37 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
38 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
39 Claire Emons Female Vet ...a3crg 00:59:16 25.309 Mph
40 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
41 Karina Jackson Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
42 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
43 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
44 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
44 Gareth Rees Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
46 Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
47 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
48 Seb Navarro Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
49 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
50 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
51 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
52 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
53 Rebecca Comins Female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
54 Joanne Jago Female Vet Performance Cycles CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
55 Emma Wyatt Female Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
56 Jody Parker Female Senior Team Zero-Allez 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
57 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
58 Amanda Lane Female Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
59 Paul Derrick Male Senior FTP RC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
60 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
61 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
62 Anthony Fidow Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
63 Claire Jackson Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
64 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
65 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
66 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
67 Michelle Lindley Female Vet CC Weymouth 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
68 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:18:48 19.036 Mph
DNF Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) Steve Bray Male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) Mark Palliser Male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran
DNS(A) John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Chris Goulden Male Vet American Flyers
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) Darrel Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS(A) Liam Lloyd Male Senior Cycle Specific
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anna Morris Female Senior Ward WheelZ
DNS(A) Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet FTP RC
DNS(A) Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Senior CC Weymouth
DNS(A) Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Graham Rogerson Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Gwyneth Parry Female Espoir Paramount CRT
DNS(A) John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Paul Renshaw Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) William Hamilton Male Senior FTP RC
DNS(A) James Greenaway Male Senior Bpm Coaching
DNS(A) Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Paul Colman Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team
DNS(A) Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Stuart Day Male Vet Team Echelon