Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:02 29.393 Mph
2 Philip Tucker Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
3 Sion Slyman Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 00:54:10 27.692 Mph
4 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
5 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
6 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
7 Rupert Milton Male Senior Tribe of one (FTV) 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
8 Dewi Slyman Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
9 Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
10 Alex Coles Male Juvenile Evolution Racing Academy 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
11 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
12 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
13 Rob Powell Male Vet Abergavenny RC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
14 Dylan Edwards Male Vet Veloflow CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
15 Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
16 Graham Rogerson Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
17 Paul Colman Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
18 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
19 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
19 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
21 Chris Williams Male Senior Celtic Tri 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
22 Robert Smith Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
23 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
24 Martyn White Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
25 Amanda Lane Female Vet North Dock Dredgers Tri 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
26 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
27 Jennifer Aylward Female Vet Cycle Specific 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
28 Finn Best Male Juvenile Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:30 18.634 Mph
29 Matt Jones Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:21:45 18.349 Mph
DNF Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Josh George Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Tim Strang Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club