Godric C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 31-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
3 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
5 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
7 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
8 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
9 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
10 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
11 Colin Currie Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
12 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
13 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
14 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
15 Steven Little Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
16 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
17 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
18 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
19 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
20 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
21 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
22 Toby Barnes Male Juvenile Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
22 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
24 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
24 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
26 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
27 Ian Wakefield Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
28 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
29 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
30 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
31 Kris Shreeve Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
32 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
32 Ian Lomas Male Vet Godric CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
34 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
35 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
36 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
37 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
38 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
39 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
40 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
41 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
42 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:29:50 20.112 Mph
43 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
DNS Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Chris Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS David Collier Male Vet Ride Harder
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Mark Lightfoot Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active
DNS Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland