Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Mar-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 7.5 Miles
  • Course: B10/48
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jordan Black Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:17:43 25.4 Mph
2 George Wallace Male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC 00:18:44 24.021 Mph
3 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:18:52 23.852 Mph
4 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:19:15 23.377 Mph
5 Oliver Clark Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:19:31 23.057 Mph
6 Richard Farrow Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:19:48 22.727 Mph
7 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:19:57 22.556 Mph
8 Ben Dean Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:20 22.131 Mph
9 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:20:25 22.041 Mph
10 Steve Foster Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:26 22.023 Mph
11 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:20:34 21.88 Mph
12 Shaun Woodley Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:46 21.669 Mph
13 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:57 20.501 Mph
14 Kerry Brennand Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:22:14 20.24 Mph
15 James Quigley Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:22:28 20.03 Mph
16 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:33 19.956 Mph
17 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:37 19.897 Mph
18 Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:22:47 19.751 Mph
19 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:47 18.157 Mph
20 Nigel Burch Male Vet Team Cambridge 00:25:56 17.352 Mph
21 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:43 16.843 Mph
22 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:46 14.626 Mph
DNS(A) Josephine Rosier Female Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS(A) David Shepherd Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Simon Bond Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS Emily Young Female Senior Willesden Triathlon Club
DNS Lisa Hall Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Tracey Holbrook Female Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Patrick Elwood Male Senior Cambridge University CC