Stretford Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 53:14 28.178 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:23 27.582 Mph
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 54:52 27.339 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 55:01 27.265 Mph
5 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
6 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
7 David Jackson Male 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
8 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
9 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
10 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
11 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
12 Simon Morton Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 58:47 25.518 Mph
13 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
14 Andy Tubb Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
15 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
16 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph
17 Ian Whittell Male Manchester Wheelers 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
18 Robert Wilson Male Knutsford Tri Club 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
19 Sean Davenport Male Seamons CC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
20 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:26 25.239 Mph
21 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
22 Philip Brooke Male 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
23 Robert Pollen Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
23 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
25 Nick Bowden Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
26 Philip Gayes Male Vet 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
27 John Gibson Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
28 Warren Mason Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
29 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
30 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
31 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
32 Nick Decker Male Congleton CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
33 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
34 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
35 Joanne Blakeley Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
36 Michael Crowther Male Manchester Wheelers 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
37 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
38 Sam Bowden Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
39 David Adam Rycroft Male Seamons CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
41 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
42 David Clayton Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
43 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
44 Shaun Bradbury Male Chester RC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
45 Chris Bailey Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
46 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
47 Sean Caldwell Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
48 Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
49 Sam Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
50 Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
51 Paul Szpunar Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
52 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
53 Andy Gray Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
54 Rob Harper Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
55 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
56 Victoria Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
57 Mike Wilson Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:06:11 22.665 Mph
59 Andrew Mycock Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
60 Alan Gibson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
61 Charles Gray Male Manchester Wheelers 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
62 Ian Brown Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
63 Charlotte Baker Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
64 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
65 Nikola Butler Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
66 Richie Watts Male Rossendale RC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
67 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
68 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
69 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
70 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:09:20 21.635 Mph Claim
71 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
72 Jim Dowell Male Manchester Wheelers 1:10:02 21.419 Mph Claim
73 Adrian Japp Male Weaver Valley CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph Claim
74 Pauline Griffin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:10:47 21.192 Mph Claim
75 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:11:26 20.999 Mph Claim
76 Brian Powell Male 1:11:33 20.965 Mph Claim
77 Helen Bailey Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
78 Mike Cleary Male Manchester Wheelers 1:11:48 20.892 Mph Claim
79 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:12:00 20.834 Mph Claim
80 Mike O'Shea Male Rossendale RC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph Claim
81 Alexander Powell Male 1:13:24 20.436 Mph Claim
82 Sarah Kenny Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:14:25 20.157 Mph Claim
83 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 1:15:20 19.912 Mph
84 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 1:16:04 19.72 Mph Claim
85 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:17:36 19.33 Mph Claim
86 Ramon Hill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:19:10 18.948 Mph Claim
87 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:19:17 18.92 Mph Claim
88 Cyril Wynne Male 1:20:03 18.739 Mph Claim
89 Deirdre McCarthy Male Manchester Wheelers 1:23:18 18.007 Mph Claim
90 Steve Harper Male Janus Road Club 1:24:10 17.822 Mph Claim
91 Angela Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:24:34 17.738 Mph Claim
92 Graham Lawrence Male 1:27:15 17.192 Mph Claim
93 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:44:05 14.412 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Ray Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Matthew Rushbrook Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS James Britton Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Dave Ash Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Steven Hodge Male Claim
DNS Thomas Thornely Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Andrew Conroy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Quinn Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Christine Roberts Male Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Paul Eatwell Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Eliot Powell Male Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Chris Loxley Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Fay Boulton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Gary Burns Male Claim
DNS Andrew Taylor Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim