Withington Wheelers (Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
2 Harry Jordan Male Junior Otley CC 00:54:20 27.607 Mph
3 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
5 James Foggensteiner Male Senior Apus peak RT 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
6 Richard Williams Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
7 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph
8 Griff Lewis Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
10 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
11 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
12 Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training 00:58:51 25.489 Mph
13 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
13 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
15 Xavier Teece-Round Male Junior Innovation Racing 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
16 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
17 Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
18 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
19 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
20 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
21 Lior Saad Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
22 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
23 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
24 James Brayford Male Senior Congleton CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
25 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
26 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
27 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
28 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
29 Philip Wood Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
30 Neil Cooper Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
31 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
32 Lee Cairns Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
33 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
34 Andy Griffin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
35 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
36 Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph
37 Nicholas Smith Male Juvenile Westmead Team 88 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
38 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:17:39 19.317 Mph
39 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:17:40 19.313 Mph
40 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:21:13 18.469 Mph
41 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:33 17.953 Mph
42 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:24:15 17.804 Mph
DNF Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Amanda Skeldon Female Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Jac Gruffydd Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Chris Barlow Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group