Yorkshire Road Club (entries close 04/06/22)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-22
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V235
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
2 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Trek Sheffield 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
4 David McLeavy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
5 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
6 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Otley CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
7 Simon Mayfield Male Vet Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:57:33 26.064 Mph
8 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
9 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
10 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
11 Michael Watson Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
12 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
13 Josie Smith Female Senior Trek Sheffield 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
15 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
16 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
18 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
19 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
20 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
21 David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
22 Brian Parker Male Vet Total Tri Training 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
23 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
24 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
25 Jonathan Dyer Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
26 Malcolm Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
27 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
28 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph
29 Richard Guymer Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
30 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
31 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:14:59 20.004 Mph
DNS(A) Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) Sarah Foulds Female Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs
DNS Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Suzanne Noon Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing