Drighlington BC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V210
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Peden Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:18:49 31.887 Mph
2 Bevan Jones Male Senior 53eleven 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Otley CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
4 Andrew Miller Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
5 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
6 Paul Newman Male Vet Richmond CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
7 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
8 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
9 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
10 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
11 Josie Smith Female Senior Trek Sheffield 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
12 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
14 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
15 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
16 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
17 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
18 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
19 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
20 Ross Burton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
21 Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
22 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
23 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
24 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
25 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Interflon Race Team 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
26 David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
27 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
28 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
29 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
30 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
31 Will Trevor Male Junior Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
31 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
33 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
34 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
35 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
36 Sue McFarlane Female Vet Army Cycling 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
37 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
38 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
38 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
40 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
41 Caroline Wallace Female Vet Moonglu CC 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
42 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
43 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
44 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:32:06 18.692 Mph
DNF Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady - Kershaw Female Vet Trek Sheffield
DNS(A) Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Harry Nolan Male Espoir trainSharp
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Dale Antcliff Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS Robyn Waterhouse Female Senior Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT