East Bradford CC (YCF points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-22
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: V221
  • Closing Date: 17-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Dolan Ellesse 00:31:26 28.632 Mph
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 00:32:49 27.425 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Trek Sheffield 00:33:26 26.919 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:33:34 26.812 Mph
5 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Otley CC 00:34:13 26.303 Mph
6 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:34:43 25.924 Mph
7 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:35:03 25.678 Mph
8 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:35:16 25.52 Mph
9 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:35:25 25.412 Mph
10 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:35:27 25.388 Mph
11 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:36:01 24.988 Mph
12 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:36:18 24.793 Mph
13 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:36:19 24.782 Mph
14 Martin Hailstone Male C4 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:36:27 24.691 Mph
15 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:36:30 24.658 Mph
16 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:36:44 24.501 Mph
17 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:00:00 -0 Mph
18 Josie Smith Female Senior Trek Sheffield 00:37:08 24.237 Mph
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:37:15 24.161 Mph
20 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:37:23 24.075 Mph
21 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:37:53 23.757 Mph
22 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:38:07 23.612 Mph
23 David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:38:32 23.356 Mph
24 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:39:04 23.038 Mph
25 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:39:37 22.718 Mph
26 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:40:19 22.323 Mph
27 Will Trevor Male Junior Jem Hadar Racing 00:41:19 21.783 Mph
28 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:41:22 21.757 Mph
29 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:41:40 21.6 Mph
30 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:41:47 21.54 Mph
31 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 00:42:36 21.127 Mph
32 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:43:26 20.721 Mph
33 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:44:03 20.431 Mph
34 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:44:32 20.21 Mph
35 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:45:04 19.97 Mph
36 Richard Watson Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:47:32 18.934 Mph
37 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:48:12 18.672 Mph
38 Chris Parker Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:49:20 18.243 Mph
DNF Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC
DNS(A) Finley Wilkinson Male Juvenile East Bradford Race Team
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs
DNS Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York