North Road CC (London North Millennium 8 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-22
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Walker Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:51:45 00:00:00 28.985 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:52:21 00:00:00 28.653 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:21 00:00:00 28.116 Mph
4 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:56:30 00:00:00 26.549 Mph
5 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:56:45 00:00:00 26.432 Mph
6 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 00:58:15 00:00:00 25.751 Mph
7 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Velo Fixers 00:58:44 00:00:00 25.539 Mph
8 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:51 00:00:00 25.489 Mph
9 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:59:22 00:00:00 25.267 Mph
10 Jobe Usher Male Senior North Road CC 00:59:53 00:00:00 25.049 Mph
11 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:31 00:00:00 24.787 Mph
12 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:00:48 00:00:00 24.671 Mph
13 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:12 00:00:00 24.51 Mph
14 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:15 00:00:00 24.49 Mph
15 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:01:31 00:00:00 24.384 Mph
16 Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:36 00:00:00 24.351 Mph
17 David Shepherd Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 1:01:54 00:00:00 24.233 Mph
18 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:30 00:00:00 24 Mph
19 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 1:03:17 00:00:00 23.703 Mph
20 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:02 00:00:00 23.425 Mph
21 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:57 00:00:00 23.095 Mph
22 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:14 00:00:00 22.994 Mph
23 Emily Young Female Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 1:06:21 00:00:00 22.607 Mph
24 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:07:07 00:00:00 22.349 Mph
25 John Saysell Male Vet North Road CC 1:07:52 00:00:00 22.102 Mph
26 Eric Paillet Male Vet North Road CC 1:08:31 00:00:00 21.892 Mph
27 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:09:42 00:00:00 21.521 Mph
28 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:46 00:00:00 21.5 Mph
29 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:11:19 00:00:00 21.033 Mph
30 Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC 1:12:03 00:00:00 20.819 Mph
31 Archie Southwell Male Espoir North Road CC 1:12:23 00:00:00 20.723 Mph
32 Rebecca Schulleri Female Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 1:14:20 00:00:00 20.179 Mph
33 Dale Sellers Male Vet North Road CC 1:15:12 00:00:00 19.947 Mph
34 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:37:21 00:00:00 15.408 Mph